Savera Industries (BOM:512634) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹70.11 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:512634 Savera Industries Ltd BOM:512634
75 GF Score
Price ₹166.75
GF Value ₹199.29
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Savera Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Savera Industries BOM:512634 -0.15% 75 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹70.11 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:512634 with a GF Score™ of 75/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹199.29 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Savera Industries's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹24.152. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹70.11 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Savera Industries's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.90% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-03), Savera Industries's current stock price is ₹166.75. Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹70.11. Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 2.38.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Savera Industries was 2.73. The lowest was 1.80. And the median was 2.27.


Savera Industries  (BOM:512634) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=166.75/70.11
=2.38

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Savera Industries was 2.73. The lowest was 1.80. And the median was 2.27.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Savera Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Savera Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Savera Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Savera Industries Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 63.04 65.11 68.76

Savera Industries Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 66.22 67.73 68.12 68.76 70.11

BOM:512634 vs MAR, HLT, H: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Lodging subindustry, Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Savera Industries Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Travel & Leisure Industry

For the Travel & Leisure industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Savera Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BOM:512634
75GF Score
Savera Industries Ltd BOM:512634
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Savera Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Savera Industries's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=24.152/167.3573*167.3573
=24.152

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Savera Industries Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 14.773 105.961 23.333
201612 13.692 105.196 21.783
201703 19.832 105.196 31.551
201706 15.510 107.109 24.234
201709 16.061 109.021 24.655
201712 14.596 109.404 22.328
201803 16.575 109.786 25.267
201806 14.939 111.317 22.460
201809 15.770 115.142 22.921
201812 14.538 115.142 21.131
201903 15.026 118.202 21.275
201906 14.105 120.880 19.528
201909 14.947 123.175 20.308
201912 14.899 126.235 19.752
202003 12.575 124.705 16.876
202006 1.428 127.000 1.882
202009 3.338 130.118 4.293
202012 4.869 130.889 6.226
202103 6.727 131.771 8.544
202106 3.795 134.084 4.737
202109 6.537 135.847 8.053
202112 8.688 138.161 10.524
202203 8.034 138.822 9.685
202206 12.355 142.347 14.526
202209 12.717 144.661 14.712
202212 12.875 145.763 14.782
202303 13.637 146.865 15.540
202306 14.559 150.280 16.213
202309 15.356 151.492 16.964
202312 14.661 152.924 16.045
202403 15.916 153.035 17.406
202406 15.034 155.789 16.150
202409 17.255 157.882 18.291
202412 16.200 158.323 17.124
202503 18.302 157.552 19.441
202506 18.520 159.755 19.401
202509 21.404 162.289 22.072
202512 22.743 163.281 23.311
202603 23.173 164.272 23.608
202606 24.152 167.357 24.152

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹70.11 mean?
Savera Industries (BOM:512634) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹70.11 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Savera Industries and its competitors.
Is Savera Industries' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Savera Industries' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹70.11. Overall, Savera Industries has a GF Score™ of 75/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Savera Industries' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to MAR and HLT?
Savera Industries' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹70.11 can be compared against companies in the Travel & Leisure industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Travel & Leisure company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Travel & Leisure industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Savera Industries and its competitors. Savera Industries's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹70.11. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Savera Industries stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Savera Industries (BOM:512634) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹199.29, compared to a current price of ₹166.75 — trading 16.3% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹70.11. Savera Industries' overall GF Score™ is 75/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Savera Industries (BOM:512634), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹70.11 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Savera Industries (BOM:512634) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Savera Industries stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹166.75 is trading 16.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹199.29. GuruFocus considers Savera Industries to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:512634:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹70.11
  • GF Value™: ₹199.29 vs. price of ₹166.75 (16.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 75/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:512634 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Savera Industries Business Description

Address No. 146, Dr. Radhakrishnan Road, Mylapore, Chennai, TN, IND, 600 004
Savera Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of Hoteliering. It provides facilities for business conferences and banquets, a swimming pool, health club and restaurants. The Savera Hotel offers various categories of rooms, such as business standard, business club, executive, executive superior and executive club. The Company has only one segment which is hoteliering. Its room facilities include a mini bar with rooms, in-room electronic safe lockers, laundry and dry cleaning, spa, health club, travel desk, shopping arcade and valet parking. It also offers meetings and events, such as Samavesh, Sandesh, Maple, Fern, Pine, Sabha, Olive, Harappa, and Hampi.
75GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:512634

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹166.75
Price
₹199.29
GF Value