Stelux Holdings International (HKSE:00084) EV-to-FCF: 2.56 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 59% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

What is Stelux Holdings International EV-to-FCF?

Stelux Holdings International HKSE:00084 EV-to-FCF is 2.56 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 59% below its 10-year median of 6.29. The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 777 Retail - Cyclical companies, Stelux Holdings International ranks better than 91.89% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, Stelux Holdings International's Enterprise Value is HK$216.9 Mil. Stelux Holdings International's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$84.8 Mil. Therefore, Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF for today is 2.56.

The historical rank and industry rank for Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:00084' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -27.32   Med: 6.29   Max: 133.24
Current: 2.56

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of Stelux Holdings International was 133.24. The lowest was -27.32. And the median was 6.29.

HKSE:00084's EV-to-FCF is ranked better than
91.89% of 777 companies
in the Retail - Cyclical industry
Industry Median: 13.23 vs HKSE:00084: 2.56

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-03), Stelux Holdings International's stock price is HK$0.068. Stelux Holdings International's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$-0.046. Therefore, Stelux Holdings International's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is At Loss.


Stelux Holdings International  (HKSE:00084) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Stelux Holdings International's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.068/-0.046
=At Loss

Stelux Holdings International's share price for today is HK$0.068.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Stelux Holdings International's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$-0.046.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Stelux Holdings International EV-to-FCF Related Terms


Stelux Holdings International EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Stelux Holdings International EV-to-FCF Chart

Stelux Holdings International Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 6.30 7.95 -11.93 19.66 2.52

Stelux Holdings International Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -11.93 0.00 19.66 0.00 2.52

HKSE:00084 vs TPR: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Luxury Goods subindustry, Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Stelux Holdings International EV-to-FCF vs Retail - Cyclical Industry

For the Retail - Cyclical industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF falls into.



Stelux Holdings International EV-to-FCF Calculation

Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=216.938/84.797
=2.56

Stelux Holdings International's current Enterprise Value is HK$216.9 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Stelux Holdings International's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$84.8 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 2.56 mean?
Stelux Holdings International (HKSE:00084) has a EV-to-FCF of 2.56 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Stelux Holdings International and its competitors. This is 59% below median its historical median of 6.29. According to the industry distribution chart, Stelux Holdings International ranks #63 out of 777 companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry, placing it in the top 8.1%.
Is Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF too high?
Stelux Holdings International's current EV-to-FCF of 2.56 is 59% below median its 10-year median of 6.29. The Retail - Cyclical industry median EV-to-FCF is 13.23. Stelux Holdings International's value of 2.56 is 80.7% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Stelux Holdings International ranks #63 out of 777 companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers.
How does Stelux Holdings International's EV-to-FCF compare to TPR?
According to the Retail - Cyclical industry distribution chart, Stelux Holdings International ranks #63 out of 777 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places Stelux Holdings International in the top 8% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 13.23. Stelux Holdings International's value of 2.56 is 80.7% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 6.29 vs. the industry median of 13.23, Stelux Holdings International has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Retail - Cyclical company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Retail - Cyclical companies is 13.23, based on 777 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Stelux Holdings International's current EV-to-FCF of 2.56 is 80.7% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Stelux Holdings International and its competitors. For the Retail - Cyclical industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 13.23 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Stelux Holdings International's current EV-to-FCF is 2.56, which is 59% below median its own 10-year median of 6.29. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Stelux Holdings International stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Stelux Holdings International (HKSE:00084) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.07, compared to a current price of HK$0.07 — trading 2.9% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 2.56, which is 59% below median its 10-year median of 6.29 and 80.7% below the Retail - Cyclical industry median of 13.23. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Stelux Holdings International (HKSE:00084), the current EV-to-FCF is 2.56 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Stelux Holdings International Business Description

Address 698 Prince Edward Road East, 27th Floor, Stelux House, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong, HKG
Stelux Holdings International Ltd is an investment holding company. It is engaged in watch retail and wholesale businesses. It operates through the business segments of Watch Retailing and Watch Wholesale trading. Geographically, the group has a business presence in Hong Kong, Macau, Mainland China, Europe and the Rest of Asia, of which key revenue is generated from Hong Kong and the Rest of Asia.