Vincent Medical Holdings (HKSE:01612) EV-to-FCF: 8.16 (As of Aug. 31, 2026) — 162% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:01612 Vincent Medical Holdings Ltd HKSE:01612
49 GF Score
Price HK$0.68
GF Value HK$0.59
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Vincent Medical Holdings EV-to-FCF?

Vincent Medical Holdings HKSE:01612 -1.45% 49 EV-to-FCF is 8.16 as of Aug. 31, 2026, which is 162% above its 10-year median of 3.11. GuruFocus rates HKSE:01612 with a GF Score™ of 49/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.59 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 412 Medical Devices & Instruments companies, Vincent Medical Holdings ranks better than 87.14% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, Vincent Medical Holdings's Enterprise Value is HK$386.5 Mil. Vincent Medical Holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$47.3 Mil. Therefore, Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is 8.16.

The historical rank and industry rank for Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:01612' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -767.62   Med: 3.11   Max: 79.85
Current: 8.16

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of Vincent Medical Holdings was 79.85. The lowest was -767.62. And the median was 3.11.

HKSE:01612's EV-to-FCF is ranked better than
87.14% of 412 companies
in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry
Industry Median: 24.61 vs HKSE:01612: 8.16

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-08-31), Vincent Medical Holdings's stock price is HK$0.68. Vincent Medical Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.160. Therefore, Vincent Medical Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 4.25.


Vincent Medical Holdings  (HKSE:01612) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Vincent Medical Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.68/0.160
=4.25

Vincent Medical Holdings's share price for today is HK$0.68.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Vincent Medical Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.160.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Vincent Medical Holdings EV-to-FCF Related Terms


Vincent Medical Holdings EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Vincent Medical Holdings EV-to-FCF Chart

Vincent Medical Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.81 5.71 1.87 -7.25 10.18

Vincent Medical Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Jun16 Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.87 0.00 -7.25 0.00 10.18

HKSE:01612 vs ABT, SYK, MDT: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Medical Devices subindustry, Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Vincent Medical Holdings EV-to-FCF vs Medical Devices & Instruments Industry

For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry and Healthcare sector, Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF falls into.


HKSE:01612
49GF Score
Vincent Medical Holdings Ltd HKSE:01612
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Vincent Medical Holdings EV-to-FCF Calculation

Vincent Medical Holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=386.504/47.348
=8.16

Vincent Medical Holdings's current Enterprise Value is HK$386.5 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Vincent Medical Holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$47.3 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 8.16 mean?
Vincent Medical Holdings (HKSE:01612) has a EV-to-FCF of 8.16 as of Aug. 31, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Vincent Medical Holdings and its competitors. This is 162% above median its historical median of 3.11. According to the industry distribution chart, Vincent Medical Holdings ranks #53 out of 412 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, placing it in the top 12.9%.
Is Vincent Medical Holdings' EV-to-FCF too high?
Vincent Medical Holdings' current EV-to-FCF of 8.16 is 162% above median its 10-year median of 3.11. The Medical Devices & Instruments industry median EV-to-FCF is 24.61. Vincent Medical Holdings' value of 8.16 is 66.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Vincent Medical Holdings ranks #53 out of 412 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Vincent Medical Holdings has a GF Score™ of 49/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Vincent Medical Holdings' EV-to-FCF compare to ABT and SYK?
According to the Medical Devices & Instruments industry distribution chart, Vincent Medical Holdings ranks #53 out of 412 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places Vincent Medical Holdings in the top 13% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 24.61. Vincent Medical Holdings' value of 8.16 is 66.8% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 3.11 vs. the industry median of 24.61, Vincent Medical Holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Medical Devices & Instruments company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Medical Devices & Instruments companies is 24.61, based on 412 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Vincent Medical Holdings's current EV-to-FCF of 8.16 is 66.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Vincent Medical Holdings and its competitors. For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 24.61 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Vincent Medical Holdings's current EV-to-FCF is 8.16, which is 162% above median its own 10-year median of 3.11. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Vincent Medical Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vincent Medical Holdings (HKSE:01612) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.59, compared to a current price of HK$0.68 — trading 15.3% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 8.16, which is 162% above median its 10-year median of 3.11 and 66.8% below the Medical Devices & Instruments industry median of 24.61. Vincent Medical Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 49/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Vincent Medical Holdings (HKSE:01612), the current EV-to-FCF is 8.16 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Vincent Medical Holdings (HKSE:01612) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vincent Medical Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.68 is trading 15.3% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.59. GuruFocus considers Vincent Medical Holdings to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:01612:

  • EV-to-FCF: 8.16 (162% above median its 10-year median of 3.11)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.59 vs. price of HK$0.68 (15.3% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 49/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 66.8% below the Medical Devices & Instruments median (#53 of 412)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:01612 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Vincent Medical Holdings Business Description

Address 22 Tak Fung Street, Units 1604-07A, 16th Floor, Two Harbourfront, Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong, HKG
Vincent Medical Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in the manufacturing and selling of medical devices focusing on imaging disposable products on an OEM basis to one of the world's diagnostic imaging solutions providers. The company operates in two segments: OEM (original equipment manufacturing) and OBM (original brand manufacturing). The OEM segment manufactures products as per the customer's requirements. The OBM segment includes research, development, manufacturing, marketing, and sales of medical devices under the Inspired Medical, and Hand of Hope brands. The geographical segments of the company includes the United States, Spain, the PRC, Japan, Costa Rica, the Netherlands, Germany, and Others. It derives its maximum revenue from Spain.
49GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:01612

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.68
Price
HK$0.59
GF Value