Max Sight Group Holdings (HKSE:08483) EV-to-FCF: 36.71 (As of Sep. 05, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:08483 Max Sight Group Holdings Ltd HKSE:08483
50 GF Score
Price HK$0.17
GF Value HK$0.06
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Max Sight Group Holdings EV-to-FCF?

Max Sight Group Holdings HKSE:08483 -8.29% 50 EV-to-FCF is 36.71 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:08483 with a GF Score™ of 50/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.06 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 58 Personal Services companies, Max Sight Group Holdings ranks worse than 70.69% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, Max Sight Group Holdings's Enterprise Value is HK$136.44 Mil. Max Sight Group Holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$3.72 Mil. Therefore, Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is 36.71.

The historical rank and industry rank for Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:08483' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -345.94   Med: -5.71   Max: 36.71
Current: 36.71

During the past 11 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of Max Sight Group Holdings was 36.71. The lowest was -345.94. And the median was -5.71.

HKSE:08483's EV-to-FCF is ranked worse than
70.69% of 58 companies
in the Personal Services industry
Industry Median: 12.7 vs HKSE:08483: 36.71

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-05), Max Sight Group Holdings's stock price is HK$0.166. Max Sight Group Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$-0.008. Therefore, Max Sight Group Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is At Loss.


Max Sight Group Holdings  (HKSE:08483) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Max Sight Group Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.166/-0.008
=At Loss

Max Sight Group Holdings's share price for today is HK$0.166.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Max Sight Group Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$-0.008.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Max Sight Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Related Terms


Max Sight Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Max Sight Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Chart

Max Sight Group Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -14.53 -10.97 4.22 3.48 13.97

Max Sight Group Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 3.48 0.00 13.97 0.00

HKSE:08483 vs ROL, SCI, HRB: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Personal Services subindustry, Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Max Sight Group Holdings EV-to-FCF vs Personal Services Industry

For the Personal Services industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF falls into.


HKSE:08483
50GF Score
Max Sight Group Holdings Ltd HKSE:08483
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Max Sight Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Calculation

Max Sight Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=136.443/3.717
=36.71

Max Sight Group Holdings's current Enterprise Value is HK$136.44 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Max Sight Group Holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$3.72 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 36.71 mean?
Max Sight Group Holdings (HKSE:08483) has a EV-to-FCF of 36.71 as of Sep. 05, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Max Sight Group Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Max Sight Group Holdings ranks #41 out of 58 companies in the Personal Services industry, placing it in the top 70.7%.
Is Max Sight Group Holdings' EV-to-FCF too high?
Max Sight Group Holdings' current EV-to-FCF is 36.71. The Personal Services industry median EV-to-FCF is 12.70. Max Sight Group Holdings' value of 36.71 is 189.1% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Max Sight Group Holdings ranks #41 out of 58 companies in the Personal Services industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Max Sight Group Holdings has a GF Score™ of 50/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Max Sight Group Holdings' EV-to-FCF compare to ROL and SCI?
According to the Personal Services industry distribution chart, Max Sight Group Holdings ranks #41 out of 58 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places Max Sight Group Holdings in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 12.70. Max Sight Group Holdings' value of 36.71 is 189.1% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Personal Services company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Personal Services companies is 12.70, based on 58 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Max Sight Group Holdings's current EV-to-FCF of 36.71 is 189.1% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Max Sight Group Holdings and its competitors. For the Personal Services industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 12.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Max Sight Group Holdings's current EV-to-FCF is 36.71. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Max Sight Group Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Max Sight Group Holdings (HKSE:08483) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.06, compared to a current price of HK$0.17 — trading 176.7% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 36.71 and 189.1% above the Personal Services industry median of 12.70. Max Sight Group Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 50/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Max Sight Group Holdings (HKSE:08483), the current EV-to-FCF is 36.71 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Max Sight Group Holdings (HKSE:08483) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Max Sight Group Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.17 is trading 176.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.06. GuruFocus considers Max Sight Group Holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:08483:

  • EV-to-FCF: 36.71
  • GF Value™: HK$0.06 vs. price of HK$0.17 (176.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 50/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 189.1% above the Personal Services median (#41 of 58)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:08483 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Max Sight Group Holdings Business Description

Address 48 Yee Wo Street, 14th Floor, McDonald’s Building, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong, HKG
Max Sight Group Holdings Ltd is principally engaged in the provision of photography services by supplying automatic identity photo booths in Hong Kong and Guangdong provinces. In addition, it is also engaged in the provision of medical services by operating medical centers in Hong Kong. The company operates through three segments namely, Photography services in Hong Kong, Photography services in Mainland China, and Medical services in Hong Kong. The Hong Kong region generates maximum revenue for the company.
50GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:08483

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.17
Price
HK$0.06
GF Value