Cabnet Holdings Bhd (XKLS:0191) EV-to-FCF: 5.26 (As of Aug. 30, 2026) — 35% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XKLS:0191 Cabnet Holdings Bhd XKLS:0191
56 GF Score
Price RM0.21
GF Value RM0.25
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Cabnet Holdings Bhd EV-to-FCF?

Cabnet Holdings Bhd XKLS:0191 -6.67% 56 EV-to-FCF is 5.26 as of Aug. 30, 2026, which is 35% above its 10-year median of 3.90. GuruFocus rates XKLS:0191 with a GF Score™ of 56/100 and a GF Value™ of RM0.25 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,086 Construction companies, Cabnet Holdings Bhd ranks better than 80.39% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, Cabnet Holdings Bhd's Enterprise Value is RM29.7 Mil. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in May. 2026 was RM5.7 Mil. Therefore, Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF for today is 5.26.

The historical rank and industry rank for Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

XKLS:0191' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -742.92   Med: 3.9   Max: 579.74
Current: 5.26

During the past 11 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of Cabnet Holdings Bhd was 579.74. The lowest was -742.92. And the median was 3.90.

XKLS:0191's EV-to-FCF is ranked better than
80.39% of 1086 companies
in the Construction industry
Industry Median: 13.18 vs XKLS:0191: 5.26

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-08-30), Cabnet Holdings Bhd's stock price is RM0.21. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in May. 2026 was RM-0.094. Therefore, Cabnet Holdings Bhd's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is At Loss.


Cabnet Holdings Bhd  (XKLS:0191) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Cabnet Holdings Bhd's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.21/-0.094
=At Loss

Cabnet Holdings Bhd's share price for today is RM0.21.
Cabnet Holdings Bhd's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in May. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was RM-0.094.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Cabnet Holdings Bhd EV-to-FCF Related Terms


Cabnet Holdings Bhd EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Cabnet Holdings Bhd EV-to-FCF Chart

Cabnet Holdings Bhd Annual Data
Trend Dec15 Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Feb24 Feb25 Feb26
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -117.71 111.83 6.10 -57.40 4.27

Cabnet Holdings Bhd Quarterly Data
Mar21 Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 May23 Aug23 Nov23 Feb24 May24 Aug24 Nov24 Feb25 May25 Aug25 Nov25 Feb26 May26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 65.74 -17.72 12.61 4.27 6.37

XKLS:0191 vs PWR, FIX, EME: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Cabnet Holdings Bhd EV-to-FCF vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF falls into.


XKLS:0191
56GF Score
Cabnet Holdings Bhd XKLS:0191
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Cabnet Holdings Bhd EV-to-FCF Calculation

Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=29.724/5.65
=5.26

Cabnet Holdings Bhd's current Enterprise Value is RM29.7 Mil.
Cabnet Holdings Bhd's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in May. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was RM5.7 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 5.26 mean?
Cabnet Holdings Bhd (XKLS:0191) has a EV-to-FCF of 5.26 as of Aug. 30, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Cabnet Holdings Bhd and its competitors. This is 35% above median its historical median of 3.90. According to the industry distribution chart, Cabnet Holdings Bhd ranks #213 out of 1086 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 19.6%.
Is Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF too high?
Cabnet Holdings Bhd's current EV-to-FCF of 5.26 is 35% above median its 10-year median of 3.90. The Construction industry median EV-to-FCF is 13.18. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's value of 5.26 is 60.1% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Cabnet Holdings Bhd ranks #213 out of 1086 companies in the Construction industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Cabnet Holdings Bhd has a GF Score™ of 56/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Cabnet Holdings Bhd's EV-to-FCF compare to PWR and FIX?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Cabnet Holdings Bhd ranks #213 out of 1086 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places Cabnet Holdings Bhd in the top 20% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 13.18. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's value of 5.26 is 60.1% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 3.90 vs. the industry median of 13.18, Cabnet Holdings Bhd has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Construction company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Construction companies is 13.18, based on 1,086 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's current EV-to-FCF of 5.26 is 60.1% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Cabnet Holdings Bhd and its competitors. For the Construction industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 13.18 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's current EV-to-FCF is 5.26, which is 35% above median its own 10-year median of 3.90. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Cabnet Holdings Bhd stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Cabnet Holdings Bhd (XKLS:0191) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is RM0.25, compared to a current price of RM0.21 — trading 16% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 5.26, which is 35% above median its 10-year median of 3.90 and 60.1% below the Construction industry median of 13.18. Cabnet Holdings Bhd's overall GF Score™ is 56/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Cabnet Holdings Bhd (XKLS:0191), the current EV-to-FCF is 5.26 as of Aug. 30, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Cabnet Holdings Bhd (XKLS:0191) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Cabnet Holdings Bhd stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of RM0.21 is trading 16% below its estimated GF Value™ of RM0.25. GuruFocus considers Cabnet Holdings Bhd to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for XKLS:0191:

  • EV-to-FCF: 5.26 (35% above median its 10-year median of 3.90)
  • GF Value™: RM0.25 vs. price of RM0.21 (16% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 56/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 60.1% below the Construction median (#213 of 1086)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XKLS:0191 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Cabnet Holdings Bhd Business Description

Address No. 18 (PLO 184) Jalan Angkasa Mas 6, Kawasan Perindustrian Tebrau II, Johor Bahru, MYS, 81100
Cabnet Holdings Bhd is a company principally involved in the provision of building management solutions. The company is engaged in the provision of mechanical works, electrical works, Structured Cabling works; ELV Systems, and Information Technology Services. Structured Cabling includes Network System Design and Installation; Cable Testing, Labelling, and Certification; Fiber Optics Installation and Termination and Professional Cable Installation and Termination. ELV Systems includes an Access Control System; CCTV System; Cabinet Integrated Security Solution; Intercom System; SMATV/MATV, and PA System. The IT Services include Server Virtualization; Data Centre Solutions; Enterprise Messaging solutions and others.
56GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XKLS:0191

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

RM0.21
Price
RM0.25
GF Value