Amaroq Ltd

NEW
OTCPK:AMRQF (Canada)  
$ 1.065 +0.015 (+1.43%) 11:12 AM EST
At Loss
P/B:
2.96
Market Cap:
$ 517.37M
Enterprise V:
$ 502.72M
Volume:
19.90K
Avg Vol (2M):
56.79K
Trade In:
Volume:
19.90K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
56.79K

Business Description

Description
Amaroq Ltd is an acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties company with a focus on locating high-grade gold deposits in Greenland. The company includes the Nalunaq mine project.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.49
Equity-to-Asset
0.79
Debt-to-Equity
0.16
Debt-to-EBITDA
-2.16
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
6.3
Distress
Grey
Safe
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
16.46
9-Day RSI
22.92
14-Day RSI
29.17
3-1 Month Momentum %
6.61
6-1 Month Momentum %
-20.86
12-1 Month Momentum %
17.27

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.56
Quick Ratio
1.27
Cash Ratio
1.03
Days Inventory
425.7
Days Payable
546.89

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-31
Shareholder Yield %
-9.61
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Gross Margin %
32.86
Operating Margin %
-118.5
Net Margin %
-127.83
EBITDA Margin %
-122.03
FCF Margin %
-664.85
OCF Margin %
-98.76
ROE %
-9.78
ROA %
-7.5
ROIC %
-7.86
3-Year ROIIC %
1.49
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-11.24
ROCE %
-9.48
Moat Score
2
Tariff Resilience Score
6

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-07-16)

AMRQF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:AMRQF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Amaroq Ltd Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 11.8
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.037
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 56.86
14-Day RSI 29.17
14-Day ATR ($) 0.09056
20-Day SMA ($) 1.16027
12-1 Month Momentum % 17.27
52-Week Range ($) 0.795 - 2.2
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 466.03

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Amaroq Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Amaroq Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-11-12 In 136 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-12 In 136 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-16 In 17 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-16 In 17 days
Capital Markets Update 2026-05-13 13:30 1.43 (-3.46%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-13 13:30 1.43 (-3.46%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-13 1.43 (-3.46%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-05-07 10:00 1.33 (+4.06%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-03-26 09:00 1.16 (-10.77%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-26 1.16 (-10.77%)
Show
Entries

Amaroq Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Amaroq Ltd(AMRQF)'s stock price today?
The current price of AMRQF is $1.07. The 52 week high of AMRQF is $2.20 and 52 week low is $0.80.
When is next earnings date of Amaroq Ltd(AMRQF)?
The next earnings date of Amaroq Ltd(AMRQF) is 2026-07-16.
Does Amaroq Ltd(AMRQF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Amaroq Ltd(AMRQF) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:AMRQF

No articles.

Articles on Amaroq Ltd

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1