Business Description
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc
NAICS : 325412
SIC : 2834
ISIN : US09203E1055
Share Class Description:
BDTX: Ordinary SharesTotal Employee Number:
21Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
BDTX.USA Index Membership
Russell 2000Russell 2000Russell 3000 IPO Date
2020-01-30Description
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc is a clinical-stage oncology company developing MasterKey therapies that target families of oncogenic mutations in patients with cancer. The foundation of companies has been built upon a deep understanding of cancer genetics, onco-protein structure and function, and medicinal chemistry. Its clinical-stage program, silevertinib (formerly BDTX-1535), a brain-penetrant, fourth-generation epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR) MasterKey inhibitor, is currently being studied in a Phase 2 clinical trial in patients with epidermal growth factor receptor mutant (EGFRm) non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC). The Company manages its operations as a single operating segment and single reportable segment.
Financial Strength
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 6.61 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.79 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.17 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.39 | |||||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 3/9 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -14.8 |
Momentum Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 37.95 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 41.18 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 42.38 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -36.67 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -33.46 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -41.64 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 8.46 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 8.46 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 8.14 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -16.2 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 3.4 |
Profitability Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FCF Margin % | -48.61 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -48.61 | |||||
ROE % | -35.03 | |||||
ROA % | -27.83 | |||||
ROIC % | -234 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -658.78 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -307.05 | |||||
ROCE % | -32.95 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 1 | |||||
Moat Score | 2 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 5 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forward PE Ratio | 4.42 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.43 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.97 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.97 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -0.01 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -0.01 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.01 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 0.49 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -0.01 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 1.07 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Cash | 1.13 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -10000 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -33.74 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with NAS:BDTX
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 70 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.77 | ||
| Beta | 3.1842 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.12 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.18 | ||
| Volatility % | 67.31 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 42.38 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.123137 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 1.8605 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -41.64 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 1.6 - 4.94 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 57.3 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 3 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-06 | In 100 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-07 | In 9 days | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-06-26 09:00 | 1.70 (-9.09%) | ||
| Guidance call for 2026 | 2026-06-03 16:55 | 2.18 (-3.11%) | ||
| Black Diamond Silevertinib Phase 2 1L Data Update | 2026-05-21 17:30 | 3.60 (+21.62%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 2.82 (-3.75%) | ||
| 25th Annual Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference | 2026-04-15 15:00 | 2.66 (-3.27%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-16 | 2.12 (-0.93%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2026-03-16 | 2.12 (-0.93%) | ||
| Raymond James BioPharma Conference | 2026-03-14 | 2.12 (-0.93%) |
Show
Entries
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc(BDTX)'s stock price today?
The current price of BDTX is $1.76. The 52 week high of BDTX is $4.94 and 52 week low is $1.60.
When is next earnings date of Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc(BDTX)?
The next earnings date of Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc(BDTX) is 2026-08-07 Est..
Does Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc(BDTX) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc(BDTX) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on NAS:BDTX
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Thinking about buying stock in Black Diamond Therapeutics, Juniper Networks, Nikola Corp, General Electric, or Lucid Group? | 2022-01-11 |
Articles on Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc
No articles.