Business Description
Bluestem Group Inc
NAICS : 459999
SIC : 5961
ISIN : US09628D1046
Description
Bluestem Group Inc is a holding company. It is a multi-brand, online retailer of a selection of name-brand and private label general merchandise serving low-to middle-income consumers in the United States of America. The company product categories include Home which offers housewares, bed and bath, lawn and garden, home furnishings, and hardware; Entertainment includes electronics, video games, toys sporting goods and Fashion includes apparel, footwear, cosmetics, fragrances, and jewelry. Its brand includes Appleseed's, Blair, Drapers & Damon's, Haband, Gettington, Fingerhut and Old Pueblo Traders. The company's segments are Northstar, Orchard Portfolio and Corporate, and others. It derives a majority of revenue from the Northstar Portfolio segment.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 29.06 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 38.44 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 42.82 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 3.85 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FCF Margin % | 5.56 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 6.78 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:BGRP
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Bluestem Group Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1,835.019 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -1.42 | ||
| Beta | 2.2072 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.1 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.17 | ||
| Volatility % | 3.85 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 42.82 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.0135 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 3.85 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.0125 - 0.0136 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 134.01 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 0 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Bluestem Group Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Bluestem Group Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-10-15 | In 104 days | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-07-06 | In 3 days | ||
| USD 0.070000 Cash Dividend | 2024-12-13 | 0.10 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Bluestem Group Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Bluestem Group Inc(BGRP)'s stock price today?
The current price of BGRP is $0.01. The 52 week high of BGRP is $0.01 and 52 week low is $0.01.
When is next earnings date of Bluestem Group Inc(BGRP)?
The next earnings date of Bluestem Group Inc(BGRP) is 2026-07-06 Est..
Does Bluestem Group Inc(BGRP) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Bluestem Group Inc(BGRP) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:BGRP
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Bluestem Group Inc
No articles.