Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd

NEW
BOM:519359 (India)  
₹ 61 -1 (-1.61%) Jul 31
24.70
P/B:
0.60
Market Cap:
₹ 348.19M ($ 3.65M)
Enterprise V:
₹ -1.77M ($ -19.00K)
Volume:
1.23K
Avg Vol (2M):
416.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of edible oil and pulses through its two segments, viz. Oil Division and Agro Division, respectively. The company generates majority of revenue from Oil Division. The company's brands are TIGER - Refined Soyabean Oil, MOTI - Refined Palmolein Oil, HIRA - Refined Sunflower Oil, Sacchi Cashew Nuts, TIGER - Refined Cotton Seed Oil, SURAJ - Refined Soyabean Oil, 111 - Refined Palmolein Oil, KITE - SE Refined Sunflower Oil, TELEPHONE - Refined Soyabean Oil, MANIK - Groundnut Oil, SUPER HIRA - Refined Groundnut Oil, HIRA - Refined Soyabean Oil, and SURAJ - Refined Cotton Seed Oil.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.97
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
13.47
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-1.61
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-8.7
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
12
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
8.4
3-Year Book Growth Rate
2.1
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
38.58
9-Day RSI
41.98
14-Day RSI
43.73
3-1 Month Momentum %
-3.76
6-1 Month Momentum %
-1.24
12-1 Month Momentum %
-8.01

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
24.73
Quick Ratio
20.15
Cash Ratio
16.52
Days Inventory
23.05
Days Sales Outstanding
5.61
Days Payable
0.77

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

BOM:519359's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 1,413.221
EPS (TTM) (₹) 2.47
Beta 0.9581
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.1
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.17
Volatility % 20.71
14-Day RSI 43.73
14-Day ATR (₹) 2.090099
20-Day SMA (₹) 62.9625
12-1 Month Momentum % -8.01
52-Week Range (₹) 57 - 93.2
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 5.71

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
No Event Data

Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd(BOM:519359)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:519359 is ₹61.00. The 52 week high of BOM:519359 is ₹93.20 and 52 week low is ₹57.00.
When is next earnings date of Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd(BOM:519359)?
The next earnings date of Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd(BOM:519359) is .
Does Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd(BOM:519359) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd(BOM:519359) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd

No articles.