Tatia Global Vennture Ltd

NEW
BOM:521228 (India)  
₹ 2.29 -0.030 (-1.29%) Jul 29
6.19
P/B:
0.92
Market Cap:
₹ 347.21M ($ 3.63M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 249.28M ($ 2.61M)
Volume:
22.53K
Avg Vol (2M):
49.68K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Tatia Global Vennture Ltd is an India-based company. Its business objectives are in the textile segment as well as in infrastructure-related projects and ventures.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.99
Interest Coverage
54220
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
57.35
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.06
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
24.32
9-Day RSI
32.52
14-Day RSI
37.41
3-1 Month Momentum %
-7.42
6-1 Month Momentum %
1.72
12-1 Month Momentum %
-19.66

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
198.03
Quick Ratio
110.17
Cash Ratio
106.91

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

BOM:521228's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Tatia Global Vennture Ltd Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 64.673
EPS (TTM) (₹) 0.37
Beta 0.6836
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.4
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.76
Volatility % 40.6
14-Day RSI 37.41
14-Day ATR (₹) 0.087963
20-Day SMA (₹) 2.3695
12-1 Month Momentum % -19.66
52-Week Range (₹) 1.9 - 3.15
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 151.62

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Tatia Global Vennture Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Tatia Global Vennture Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
10:1 Stock Split 2010-04-22 21.14 (+0.74%)
Show
Entries

Tatia Global Vennture Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tatia Global Vennture Ltd(BOM:521228)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:521228 is ₹2.29. The 52 week high of BOM:521228 is ₹3.15 and 52 week low is ₹1.90.
When is next earnings date of Tatia Global Vennture Ltd(BOM:521228)?
The next earnings date of Tatia Global Vennture Ltd(BOM:521228) is .
Does Tatia Global Vennture Ltd(BOM:521228) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Tatia Global Vennture Ltd(BOM:521228) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Tatia Global Vennture Ltd

No articles.