Business Description
Maruti Interior Products Ltd
ISIN : INE0JSJ01014
Total Employee Number:
88Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
543464.India IPO Date
2022-02-16Description
Maruti Interior Products Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and domestic sale and export of modular kitchen storage systems, aluminum long wardrobe handles, and profile handles. The company has a wide range of product offerings for different customer segments. The brand Everyday Kitchen is focused on economic products while the other brand Spitze by Everyday offers premium products. The products of the company include Spitze Aluminium Profile handles, Wire shelving system, Spitze cabinet pull handles, Spitze wardrobe handles, and others.
Financial Strength
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.05 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.51 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.58 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 1.91 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 5.68 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 5.52 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -0.1 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 11.6 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 31.1 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 37.1 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 13.8 |
Momentum Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 24.89 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 32.58 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 35.73 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -26.51 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -10.87 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 120.88 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.9 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.43 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.04 | |||||
Days Inventory | 126.85 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 73.86 | |||||
Days Payable | 40.59 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -4.3 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -2.88 |
Profitability Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 31 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 9.66 | |||||
Net Margin % | 19.82 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 26.42 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 5.86 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 9.67 | |||||
ROE % | 26.08 | |||||
ROA % | 16.34 | |||||
ROIC % | 7.46 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 0.71 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 29.63 | |||||
ROCE % | 28.24 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 8 |
GF Value Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 26.74 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 26.75 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 40.8 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 0.99 | |||||
PS Ratio | 5.3 | |||||
PB Ratio | 6.88 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 6.64 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 90.39 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 54.84 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 26.99 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 23.82 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 6.29 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 115.87 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.24 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 19.41 | |||||
Price-to-Peter-Lynch-Fair-Value | 1.03 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 2.76 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 3.71 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 1.01 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 19.37 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Maruti Interior Products Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) | 526.775 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (₹) | 1.961 | ||
| Beta | -0.5826 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.58 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 1.78 | ||
| Volatility % | 105.16 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 35.73 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (₹) | 3.569247 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (₹) | 55.929 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 120.88 | ||
| 52-Week Range (₹) | 24.092809 - 85.02 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 60.46 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Maruti Interior Products Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Maruti Interior Products Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (₹) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1 Stock Split | 2023-10-27 | 26.87 (+4.06%) |
Show
Entries
Maruti Interior Products Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Maruti Interior Products Ltd(BOM:543464)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:543464 is ₹50.67. The 52 week high of BOM:543464 is ₹85.02 and 52 week low is ₹24.09.
When is next earnings date of Maruti Interior Products Ltd(BOM:543464)?
The next earnings date of Maruti Interior Products Ltd(BOM:543464) is .
Does Maruti Interior Products Ltd(BOM:543464) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Maruti Interior Products Ltd(BOM:543464) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Maruti Interior Products Ltd
No articles.