Business Description
Dermapharm Holding SE
ISIN : DE000A2GS5D8
Share Class Description:
CHIX:DMPd: Bearer SharesTotal Employee Number:
3,503Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
DMP.Germany0A5J.UKDMPHF.USADMP.Austria IPO Date
2018-05-23Description
Dermapharm Holding SE manufactures patent-free branded pharmaceuticals for selected therapy fields, over-the-counter drugs, and natural remedies. The portfolio of the company includes cosmetics, nutritional supplements, and diet and medical devices. Business operating segments include Branded pharmaceuticals, which drive key revenue, Other healthcare products, and Parallel import business. The Branded pharmaceuticals segment covers numerous product areas through a wide variety of items sold under reputable brand names.
Financial Strength
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.24 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.33 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 1.42 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 3.12 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 4.91 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 8/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.32 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.64 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 4.4 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -0.5 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 0.1 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -9.2 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 9.3 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 9.68 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 3.72 |
Momentum Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 100 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 99.97 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 99.8 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 19.94 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 18.78 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 18.78 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.08 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.65 | |||||
Days Inventory | 334.22 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 38.88 | |||||
Days Payable | 97.33 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 1.95 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.34 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | -25.4 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 1.91 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 1.91 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -0.26 |
Profitability Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 67.74 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 20.39 | |||||
Net Margin % | 12.34 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 28.83 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 20.61 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 24.37 | |||||
ROE % | 21.66 | |||||
ROA % | 6.66 | |||||
ROIC % | 9.48 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 1.87 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 46.19 | |||||
ROCE % | 13.35 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 5 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 7 |
GF Value Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 17.46 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 18.92 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 17.46 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 18.47 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 10.69 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 2.57 | |||||
PS Ratio | 2.16 | |||||
PB Ratio | 3.14 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 10.45 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 8.84 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 12.97 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 11.49 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 9.39 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 8.38 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 2.71 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2.4 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 13.13 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.2 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.93 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (Earnings Based) | 1.26 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (FCF Based) | 0.3 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 7.71 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 10.39 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 9.96 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Dermapharm Holding SE Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 1,168.385 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | 2.68 | ||
| Beta | -0.3374 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.18 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.29 | ||
| Volatility % | 19.98 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 99.8 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.016871 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 46.175 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 18.78 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 38.5 - 46.175 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 49.54 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 8 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Dermapharm Holding SE Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Dermapharm Holding SE Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUR 0.880000 Cash Dividend | 2026-06-29 | 46.18 (+0.00%) | ||
| EUR 0.900000 Cash Dividend | 2025-06-27 | 38.88 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Dermapharm Holding SE Frequently Asked Questions
What is Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd)'s stock price today?
The current price of CHIX:DMPd is €46.18. The 52 week high of CHIX:DMPd is €46.18 and 52 week low is €38.50.
When is next earnings date of Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd)?
The next earnings date of Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd) is .
Does Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd) is 1.95% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd) was 0.97. The lowest was 0.23. And the median was 0.48. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Dermapharm Holding SE(CHIX:DMPd) is 1.91%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Dermapharm Holding SE
No articles.