Business Description
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd
ISIN : HK0000056256
Total Employee Number:
14,846Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
00570.Hong KongCHIZF.USAWSG.Germany IPO Date
2018-10-26Description
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in the Chinese healthcare sector. The company functions through four segments: Yi Fang, Tian Jiang, Tong Ji Tang, and Medi-World. It generates maximum revenue from the Yifang segment which mainly engages in the manufacture and sales of concentrated TCM granules (CTCMG), TCM healthcare products, and TCM decoction pieces under the Yi Fang brand. The majority of the revenue of the Yi Fang segment is derived from the sales of CTCMG. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Mainland China, and also has its presence in Hong Kong and Other countries.
Financial Strength
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 2.03 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.63 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.12 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -9.42 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 6 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 1.54 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.8 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 0.7 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -25.8 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 50.8 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 0.1 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 33.59 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 2.44 |
Momentum Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-1 Month Momentum % | -40.34 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -40.34 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -40.69 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.29 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.81 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.65 | |||||
Days Inventory | 206.98 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 205.35 | |||||
Days Payable | 110.13 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 0.27 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | -61.5 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 0.27 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 24.45 |
Profitability Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 48.09 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 4.2 | |||||
Net Margin % | -2.33 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -1.81 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 13.3 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 15.5 | |||||
ROE % | -1.66 | |||||
ROA % | -1.02 | |||||
ROIC % | 2.6 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 8.5 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -1.81 | |||||
ROCE % | -1.05 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 9 |
GF Value Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forward PE Ratio | 12.55 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 4.99 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 6.65 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.43 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.31 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.47 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 3.21 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 2.75 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -23.14 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 13.14 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -23.14 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 8.73 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.42 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 1.2 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 3.14 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.45 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.28 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.34 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 1.09 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -4.32 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 31.2 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -13.15 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:CHIZF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 2,073.229 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.01 | ||
| Beta | 0.093 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -1.58 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -1.45 | ||
| Volatility % | 30.83 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000716 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.1631 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -40.69 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.1631 - 0.3454 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 5,035.8 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HKD 0.003500 Cash Dividend | 2025-07-03 | 0.31 (+0.00%) | ||
| HKD 0.083000 Cash Dividend | 2025-07-03 | 0.31 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF)'s stock price today?
The current price of CHIZF is $0.16. The 52 week high of CHIZF is $0.35 and 52 week low is $0.16.
When is next earnings date of China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF)?
The next earnings date of China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF) is .
Does China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF) is 0.27% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF) was 0.48. The lowest was 0.13. And the median was 0.26. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd(CHIZF) is 0%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:CHIZF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on China Traditional Chinese Medicine Holdings Co Ltd
No articles.