Business Description
DMCI Holdings Inc
ISIN : US2558932081
Share Class Description:
DMCHY: ADRTotal Employee Number:
12Description
DMCI Holdings Inc is an engineering conglomerate in the Philippines, operating in construction, real estate, coal mining, nickel mining, power generation, and water distribution businesses. The activities of the company include construction-related businesses such as the production and trading of concrete products, exploration, mining, and development of coal resources, mining and selling nickel ore, residential development, power generation through coal-fired power plants and satellite power plants, water services, and others. It organizes its business into operating segments: construction and others, coal mining, nickel mining, real estate, on-grid power, off-grid power, water, and cement manufacturing. It generates the majority of its revenue from the coal mining segment.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.52 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.43 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.54 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 1.8 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 3.89 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.03 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.53 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -8.7 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -14.9 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -25.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -21.7 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 5.2 |
Momentum Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-1 Month Momentum % | 30.72 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.77 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.38 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.61 | |||||
Days Inventory | 373.01 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 72.22 | |||||
Days Payable | 161.85 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 3.34 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.31 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 1 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 3.34 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 8.42 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -4.77 |
Profitability Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 32.13 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 15.28 | |||||
Net Margin % | 13.77 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 34.94 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 12.06 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 17.16 | |||||
ROE % | 12.23 | |||||
ROA % | 5.15 | |||||
ROIC % | 6.37 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -81.09 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 18.36 | |||||
ROCE % | 11.85 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 5 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 4 |
GF Value Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 6.79 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 7.21 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 6.79 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 5 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 12.14 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 0.57 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.94 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.81 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.85 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 7.75 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 5.45 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 6.16 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 16.25 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 4.32 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 8.35 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.51 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2.19 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 12.52 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.73 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.3 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.74 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.51 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 16.23 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 12.9 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 24.61 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:DMCHY
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
DMCI Holdings Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1,763.066 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 0.183 | ||
| Beta | 0.0884 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.14 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.29 | ||
| Volatility % | 32.1 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.023389 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 1.78 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 30.72 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 1.45 - 2 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1,327.75 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
DMCI Holdings Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
DMCI Holdings Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USD 0.048501 Cash Dividend | 2026-05-21 | 2.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.081289 Cash Dividend | 2025-11-05 | 2.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.044234 Cash Dividend | 2025-04-10 | 1.99 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.061927 Cash Dividend | 2025-04-10 | 1.99 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.081594 Cash Dividend | 2024-10-30 | 2.10 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
DMCI Holdings Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY)'s stock price today?
The current price of DMCHY is $1.45. The 52 week high of DMCHY is $2.00 and 52 week low is $1.45.
When is next earnings date of DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY)?
The next earnings date of DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY) is .
Does DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY) is 3.34% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY) was 0.57. The lowest was 0.1. And the median was 0.33. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of DMCI Holdings Inc(DMCHY) is 3.34%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:DMCHY
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on DMCI Holdings Inc
No articles.