Domino's Pizza Group PLC logo

Domino's Pizza Group PLC - ADR

NEW
OTCPK:DPUKY (UK)   ADR
$ 5.48 (0%) 10:10 PM EST
13.56
Market Cap:
$ 1.04B
Enterprise V:
$ 1.74B
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
2.54K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
2.54K

Business Description

Domino's Pizza Group PLC logo
Domino's Pizza Group PLC

ISIN : US25754W1045

Share Class Description:

DPUKY: ADR

Total Employee Number:

2,592
Description
Domino's Pizza Group PLC is the UK's pizza brand and a player in the Irish market. The company owns, operates and franchises Domino's stores in the UK and the Republic of Ireland. The company also has an associate investment in Germany and Luxembourg. The company is organised into two geographical business units based on the operating models of the regions, the UK and Ireland and International. Revenue included in each segment includes all sales made to franchise stores (royalties, sales to franchisees and rental income) and by corporate stores located in that segment.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.05
Equity-to-Asset
-0.14
Debt-to-Equity
-6.22
Debt-to-EBITDA
3.83
Interest Coverage
3.04
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.99
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.73
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
97.36
9-Day RSI
87.57
14-Day RSI
77.11
3-1 Month Momentum %
-9.14
6-1 Month Momentum %
-4.54
12-1 Month Momentum %
-27.75

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.84
Quick Ratio
0.77
Cash Ratio
0.16
Days Inventory
9.12
Days Sales Outstanding
16.26
Days Payable
52.81

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
5.57
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.65
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
3.5
Forward Dividend Yield %
5.57
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
8.61
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
3.4
Shareholder Yield %
8.47

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-04)

DPUKY's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:DPUKY

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Domino's Pizza Group PLC Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 923.558
EPS (TTM) ($) 0.404
Beta 0.9325
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.47
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.62
Volatility % 36.78
14-Day RSI 77.11
14-Day ATR ($) 0.067245
20-Day SMA ($) 5.17595
12-1 Month Momentum % -27.75
52-Week Range ($) 4.41 - 6.52
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 190.58

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Domino's Pizza Group PLC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Domino's Pizza Group PLC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-04 In 3 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-04 In 3 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-04-23 09:00 5.05 (+0.00%)
USD 0.209224 Cash Dividend 2026-04-07 4.90 (+1.24%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-24 4.60 (+4.31%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-03-10 09:30 5.06 (+0.98%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-03-10 5.06 (+0.98%)
Guidance call for 2025 2025-11-04 09:30 5.08 (-1.55%)
USD 0.095925 Cash Dividend 2025-08-15 5.62 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2025-08-05 6.52 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Domino's Pizza Group PLC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY)'s stock price today?
The current price of DPUKY is $5.48. The 52 week high of DPUKY is $6.52 and 52 week low is $4.41.
When is next earnings date of Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY)?
The next earnings date of Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY) is 2026-08-04.
Does Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY) is 5.57% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY) was 0.65. The lowest was 0.31. And the median was 0.54. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Domino's Pizza Group PLC(DPUKY) is 5.57%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:DPUKY

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Domino's Pizza Group PLC

No articles.