Business Description
EQ Resources Ltd
ISIN : AU0000122749
Total Employee Number:
1Description
EQ Resources Ltd is engaged in the mining and production of tungsten, with operations in Salamanca, Spain, and Queensland, Australia. Its operations include the extraction and production of tungsten from its mining assets.
Financial Strength
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.29 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.46 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.58 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -12.06 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 2/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 4.6 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.07 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 113 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -49.4 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -55.4 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -19.7 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 5.7 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 161.42 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 76.79 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 68.44 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 62.55 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -25.93 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 182.86 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.56 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.3 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.18 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 35.85 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -26.6 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -5.5 |
Profitability Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Margin % | -19.32 | |||||
Net Margin % | -30.08 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -6.2 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -49.01 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -38.93 | |||||
ROE % | -37.21 | |||||
ROA % | -11.48 | |||||
ROIC % | -6.44 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -11.59 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -12.67 | |||||
ROCE % | -19.66 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 1 | |||||
Moat Score | 1 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 13.04 | |||||
PB Ratio | 14.29 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 21.5 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -93.7 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -337.74 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 2.27 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 20.95 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 1.91 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -42.72 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.65 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -1.07 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -2.4 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:EQRLF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
EQ Resources Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 49.479 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.004 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 62.55 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.02257 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.18484 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.06 - 0.28 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 5,111.46 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 2 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
EQ Resources Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
EQ Resources Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
EQ Resources Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is EQ Resources Ltd(EQRLF)'s stock price today?
The current price of EQRLF is $0.22. The 52 week high of EQRLF is $0.28 and 52 week low is $0.06.
When is next earnings date of EQ Resources Ltd(EQRLF)?
The next earnings date of EQ Resources Ltd(EQRLF) is .
Does EQ Resources Ltd(EQRLF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
EQ Resources Ltd(EQRLF) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:EQRLF
No articles.
Press Release
Articles on EQ Resources Ltd
No articles.