Business Description
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp
NAICS : 541380
SIC : 8071
ISIN : US00650F1093
Total Employee Number:
624Description
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp is a company advancing the field of immune-driven medicine by harnessing the inherent biology of the adaptive immune system to transform the diagnosis and treatment of disease. Its clinical diagnostic product, clonoSEQ, is a test authorized by the FDA for the detection and monitoring of minimal residual disease (MRD) in patients with multiple myeloma (MM), B cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia (ALL) and chronic lymphocytic leukemia (CLL) and is also available as a CLIA-validated laboratory developed test (LDT) for patients with other lymphoid cancers. The company has two operating segments: Minimal Residual Disease and Immune Medicine. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the Minimal Residual Disease segment.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 2.81 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.43 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.36 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -3.71 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 5/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 4.21 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.55 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 12 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 45.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 34.7 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 38.7 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -24 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 35.76 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 16.38 |
Momentum Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 57.12 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 62.96 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 64.34 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 5.3 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -6.35 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 29.86 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 3.35 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 3.22 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 2.51 | |||||
Days Inventory | 47.99 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 57.18 | |||||
Days Payable | 39.57 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -2.4 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 0.29 |
Profitability Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 75.26 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -15.82 | |||||
Net Margin % | -16.82 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -7.09 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -10.05 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -9.2 | |||||
ROE % | -24.6 | |||||
ROA % | -9.87 | |||||
ROIC % | -15.7 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -149.88 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -47.58 | |||||
ROCE % | -9.12 | |||||
Moat Score | 5 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 7 |
GF Value Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 11.22 | |||||
PB Ratio | 15.63 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 35.13 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -85.98 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -155.53 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 11.03 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 1.52 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -110.27 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 2.11 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 1827 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -1.16 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -0.87 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 253.635 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | -0.285 | ||
| Beta | 2.3766 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.62 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 1.02 | ||
| Volatility % | 66.77 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 64.34 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.714623 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 16.1215 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 29.86 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 8.752 - 19.545 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 160.04 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 5 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-11-05 16:30 | In 125 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-05 | In 124 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-08-05 16:30 | In 33 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-05 | In 32 days | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-06-05 09:00 | 12.83 (+0.00%) | ||
| William Blair 46th Annual Growth Stock Conference | 2026-06-03 15:20 | 12.86 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-05-05 16:30 | 11.97 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 11.97 (+0.00%) | ||
| TD Cowen 46th Annual Health Care Conference | 2026-03-02 11:50 | 13.66 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-02-26 | 13.39 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp Frequently Asked Questions
What is Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp(FRA:1HM)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:1HM is €18.27. The 52 week high of FRA:1HM is €19.55 and 52 week low is €8.75.
When is next earnings date of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp(FRA:1HM)?
The next earnings date of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp(FRA:1HM) is 2026-08-05 Est..
Does Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp(FRA:1HM) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp(FRA:1HM) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
Articles on Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp
No articles.