Strategic Metals Ltd logo

Strategic Metals Ltd

NEW
FRA:3FL (Canada)  
€ 0.17 (0%) Jul 2
At Loss
P/B:
0.83
Market Cap:
€ 20.61M ($ 23.58M)
Enterprise V:
€ 41.07M ($ 47.00M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
683.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Strategic Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the business activity of acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of mineral properties located in Canada. The company's wholly-owned projects include the Bix project, CD project, GK project, Green Gulch project, Koi project, Midas Touch and Hat projects, Oli project, Piper and Taffy projects, Triple Crown, and Vanderhoof Copper project; and Additional Properties Available for Option.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.47
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
3/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
59.38
9-Day RSI
50.82
14-Day RSI
48.46
3-1 Month Momentum %
-14.29
6-1 Month Momentum %
13.21
12-1 Month Momentum %
87.5

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
23.51
Quick Ratio
23.51
Cash Ratio
23.24

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
-1.36
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
ROE %
-1.75
ROA %
-0.83
ROIC %
-1.11
3-Year ROIIC %
-13.23
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-2.64
ROCE %
-2.21
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year
2
Moat Score
2
Tariff Resilience Score
5

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PB Ratio
0.83
Price-to-Tangible-Book
0.85
EV-to-EBIT
-33.06
EV-to-EBITDA
-33.06
EV-to-FCF
-38.71
Price-to-Projected-FCF
2.83
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-3.02
FCF Yield %
-5.11

Financials

FRA:3FL's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Strategic Metals Ltd Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €)
EPS (TTM) (€) -0.006
Beta 0.7333
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.26
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.48
Volatility % 85.08
14-Day RSI 48.46
14-Day ATR (€) 0.005907
20-Day SMA (€) 0.17175
12-1 Month Momentum % 87.5
52-Week Range (€) 0.079 - 0.312
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 111.06

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 3
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Strategic Metals Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Strategic Metals Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
No Event Data

Strategic Metals Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Strategic Metals Ltd(FRA:3FL)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:3FL is €0.17. The 52 week high of FRA:3FL is €0.31 and 52 week low is €0.08.
When is next earnings date of Strategic Metals Ltd(FRA:3FL)?
The next earnings date of Strategic Metals Ltd(FRA:3FL) is .
Does Strategic Metals Ltd(FRA:3FL) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Strategic Metals Ltd(FRA:3FL) does not pay dividend.

Articles on Strategic Metals Ltd

No articles.