Vital KSK Holdings Inc

NEW
FRA:4GX (Japan)  
€ 8.85 -0.050 (-0.56%) Aug 25
11.44
P/B:
0.70
Market Cap:
€ 430.48M ($ 501.67M)
Enterprise V:
€ 345.99M ($ 403.20M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Vital KSK Holdings Inc engaged in the wholesale and retail of pharmaceutical products. It operates through the Pharmaceutical Wholesale and Other segments. The Pharmaceutical Wholesale segment sells medicines, diagnostics, and medical devices to hospitals, medical institutions, and health practitioners. The Other segment includes retail of pharmaceutical products, wholesale of agrochemical and veterinary drugs, transportation, nursing care services, and medical consultancies. All the business activity of the group is primarily functioned through Japan and distributes its product within the Korean and to overseas market.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
4.08
Equity-to-Asset
0.36
Debt-to-Equity
0.05
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.37
Interest Coverage
56.01
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.66
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.35
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
70.59
9-Day RSI
63.44
14-Day RSI
60.18
3-1 Month Momentum %
7.36
6-1 Month Momentum %
17.18

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.05
Quick Ratio
0.88
Cash Ratio
0.12
Days Inventory
21.35
Days Sales Outstanding
75.41
Days Payable
114.6

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
2.19
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
21.5
Forward Dividend Yield %
4.27
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
10.18
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
2.2
Shareholder Yield %
4.97

Financials

FRA:4GX's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Vital KSK Holdings Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 3,406.434
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.82
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI 60.18
14-Day ATR (€) 0.08516
20-Day SMA (€) 8.6825
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (€) 7.181 - 9.05
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 47.83

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Vital KSK Holdings Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Vital KSK Holdings Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
JPY 35.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-29 In 33 days
JPY 36.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-30 7.93 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Vital KSK Holdings Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:4GX is €8.85. The 52 week high of FRA:4GX is €9.05 and 52 week low is €7.18.
When is next earnings date of Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX)?
The next earnings date of Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX) is .
Does Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX) is 2.19% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX) was 0.68. The lowest was 0.3. And the median was 0.43. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Vital KSK Holdings Inc(FRA:4GX) is 4.27%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Vital KSK Holdings Inc

No articles.