Business Description
HLS Therapeutics Inc
NAICS : 325410
SIC : 3741
ISIN : CA40390B1094
Total Employee Number:
86Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
HLS.Canada74D.GermanyHLTRF.USA IPO Date
2020-11-19Description
HLS Therapeutics Inc is a specialty pharmaceutical company. It is focused on the acquisition and commercialization of branded pharmaceutical products in the North American markets. The company's products include Clozaril, Vascepa, CSAN Pronto, and others. The company earns revenue in the form of product sales and royalties, out of which product sales contribute to the majority of the revenue. The company operates in Canada, the United States, and the Rest of world, with the majority of its revenue generated from Canada.
Financial Strength
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.28 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.45 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.75 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 2.55 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -1.12 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -3.49 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -1.9 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -2.4 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 18.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 33.3 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -19.7 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 8.61 |
Momentum Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 40.79 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 42.98 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 43.52 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -8.57 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -8.57 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.75 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.43 | |||||
Days Inventory | 262.27 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 49.44 | |||||
Days Payable | 340.58 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | 1.1 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 23.58 |
Profitability Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 81.4 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -7.4 | |||||
Net Margin % | -18.47 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 30.77 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 32.12 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 35.84 | |||||
ROE % | -16.17 | |||||
ROA % | -7.16 | |||||
ROIC % | -3.06 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -10.44 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -414.02 | |||||
ROCE % | -4.12 | |||||
Moat Score | 4 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 6 |
GF Value Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 7.46 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.74 | |||||
PB Ratio | 1.65 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 5.4 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 4.86 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -26.43 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 7.45 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 2.29 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2.14 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 7.09 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.93 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 1.04 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -3.78 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 18.76 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 6.81 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
HLS Therapeutics Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 47.901 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | -0.275 | ||
| Beta | -0.0642 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.14 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.23 | ||
| Volatility % | 22.97 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 43.52 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.071011 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 2.503 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -8.57 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 2.36 - 3.42 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 31.27 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
HLS Therapeutics Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
HLS Therapeutics Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-11-13 08:30 | In 133 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-13 | In 132 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-08-14 08:30 | In 42 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-14 | In 41 days | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-06-26 | 2.48 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-05-15 10:00 | 2.72 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 2.72 (+0.00%) | ||
| Guidance call for 2026 | 2026-04-21 15:00 | 2.68 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2026-03-12 08:30 | 2.60 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-12 | 2.60 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
HLS Therapeutics Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is HLS Therapeutics Inc(FRA:74D)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:74D is €2.42. The 52 week high of FRA:74D is €3.42 and 52 week low is €2.36.
When is next earnings date of HLS Therapeutics Inc(FRA:74D)?
The next earnings date of HLS Therapeutics Inc(FRA:74D) is 2026-08-14 Est..
Does HLS Therapeutics Inc(FRA:74D) pay dividends? If so, how much?
HLS Therapeutics Inc(FRA:74D) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on HLS Therapeutics Inc
No articles.