Answear.com SA - Bearer Shares

NEW
FRA:90Z (Poland)   Bearer Shares
€ 4.045 -0.015 (-0.37%) Jun 29
At Loss
P/B:
1.47
Market Cap:
€ 78.84M ($ 91.27M)
Enterprise V:
€ 147.28M ($ 170.49M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Answear.com SA

ISIN : PLANSWR00019

Share Class Description:

FRA:90Z: Bearer Shares

Total Employee Number:

817
Description
Answear.com SA is one of the leading digital sales platform for branded clothing, footwear and accessories in the Central and Eastern Europe region. The business is spread across Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Romania, Bulgaria and Ukraine.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.06
Equity-to-Asset
0.27
Debt-to-Equity
1.38
Debt-to-EBITDA
6.3
Interest Coverage
1.58
Piotroski F-Score
7/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.63
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.66
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
59.56
9-Day RSI
49.62
14-Day RSI
46.36
3-1 Month Momentum %
-4.9
6-1 Month Momentum %
-30.15
12-1 Month Momentum %
-37.67

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.28
Quick Ratio
0.22
Cash Ratio
0.04
Days Inventory
191.17
Days Sales Outstanding
18.71
Days Payable
92.35

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-2.7
Shareholder Yield %
-6.24

Financials

FRA:90Z's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Answear.com SA Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 402.508
EPS (TTM) (€) -0.017
Beta 0.5777
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.72
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.87
Volatility % 19.15
14-Day RSI 46.36
14-Day ATR (€) 0.089378
20-Day SMA (€) 4.10425
12-1 Month Momentum % -37.67
52-Week Range (€) 3.87 - 7.33
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 18.97

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 7
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Answear.com SA Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Answear.com SA Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
No Event Data

Answear.com SA Frequently Asked Questions

What is Answear.com SA(FRA:90Z)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:90Z is €4.05. The 52 week high of FRA:90Z is €7.33 and 52 week low is €3.87.
When is next earnings date of Answear.com SA(FRA:90Z)?
The next earnings date of Answear.com SA(FRA:90Z) is .
Does Answear.com SA(FRA:90Z) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Answear.com SA(FRA:90Z) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Answear.com SA

No articles.