Principal Technologies Inc

NEW
FRA:JO7 (Canada)   Ordinary Shares
€ 0.20 +0.00050 (+0.26%) Jul 2
At Loss
Market Cap:
€ 12.68M ($ 14.51M)
Enterprise V:
€ 13.07M ($ 14.95M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
8.21K
Trade In:

Business Description

Principal Technologies Inc
NAICS : 541514 SIC : 8699
ISIN : CA74260Q1028

Share Class Description:

FRA:JO7: Ordinary Shares
Description
Principal Technologies Inc is in the research and development stage of building a portfolio of medical technology assets with a focus on distribution potential and intellectual property capable of enhancing medical treatment, cost efficiency, and optimization of the patient pathway. The company focuses on acquiring medical technology research and development assets or developing them jointly with industry leaders. Its current revenue-generating activities are attributable to E&E CRO Consulting GmbH, which provides clinical research advisory services. The company operates in one reportable operational segment, consisting of project management of clinical studies and research related to medical device technologies.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.77
Equity-to-Asset
-0.51
Debt-to-Equity
-1.54
Debt-to-EBITDA
-0.13
Piotroski F-Score
2/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
-30.14
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-5.96
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
45.46
9-Day RSI
45.44
14-Day RSI
45.94
3-1 Month Momentum %
-17.65
6-1 Month Momentum %
-25.93
12-1 Month Momentum %
89.19

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.45
Quick Ratio
0.45
Cash Ratio
0.4
Days Sales Outstanding
207.63

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-39.3
Shareholder Yield %
-0.46

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Operating Margin %
-3183.23
Net Margin %
-3265.87
EBITDA Margin %
-3138.92
FCF Margin %
-2951.43
OCF Margin %
-2951.43
ROE %
-10290.57
ROA %
-401.32
ROIC %
-611.8
3-Year ROIIC %
-444.29
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-6822.16
ROCE %
-4555.94

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PS Ratio
95
EV-to-EBIT
-3.99
EV-to-EBITDA
-4.03
EV-to-Revenue
126.5
EV-to-FCF
-4.24
Price-to-GF-Value
9.75
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-25.06
FCF Yield %
-24.3

Financials

FRA:JO7's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Principal Technologies Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 0.105
EPS (TTM) (€) -0.075
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 119.53
14-Day RSI 45.94
14-Day ATR (€) 0.025056
20-Day SMA (€) 0.216075
12-1 Month Momentum % 89.19
52-Week Range (€) 0.128 - 0.478
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 53.94

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 2
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Principal Technologies Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Principal Technologies Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
No Event Data

Principal Technologies Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Principal Technologies Inc(FRA:JO7)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:JO7 is €0.20. The 52 week high of FRA:JO7 is €0.48 and 52 week low is €0.13.
When is next earnings date of Principal Technologies Inc(FRA:JO7)?
The next earnings date of Principal Technologies Inc(FRA:JO7) is .
Does Principal Technologies Inc(FRA:JO7) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Principal Technologies Inc(FRA:JO7) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Principal Technologies Inc

No articles.