Coltene Holding AG - Registered Shares

NEW
FRA:M3Z (Switzerland)   Registered Shares
€ 54.5 (0%) Jul 2
20.94
P/B:
3.11
Market Cap:
€ 330.68M ($ 378.32M)
Enterprise V:
€ 359.26M ($ 411.02M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
270.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Coltene Holding AG

ISIN : CH0025343259

Share Class Description:

FRA:M3Z: Registered Shares

Total Employee Number:

1,180
Description
Coltene Holding AG is a manufacturer and distributor of consumables and small devices for dental practices, dental service organisations (DSOs), dental clinics and laboratories, as well as for non-dental niches (e.g., clinics for ophthalmology or podiatry). The Group develops, manufactures, and sells mainly via distribution channels a broad and comprehensive range of disposables, tools, and equipment for dentists and dental laboratories. Geographically, it operates in EMEA, North America, Latin America, and Asia/Oceania, with maximum from North America.

Financials

FRA:M3Z's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Coltene Holding AG Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 256.598
EPS (TTM) (€) 2.675
Beta 0.5292
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.49
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.55
Volatility % 39.51
14-Day RSI 53.35
14-Day ATR (€) 0.782175
20-Day SMA (€) 53.7
12-1 Month Momentum % -24.48
52-Week Range (€) 45.2 - 72.9
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 5.98

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Coltene Holding AG Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Coltene Holding AG Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
CHF 2.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-04-23 55.50 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Coltene Holding AG Frequently Asked Questions

What is Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:M3Z is €54.50. The 52 week high of FRA:M3Z is €72.90 and 52 week low is €45.20.
When is next earnings date of Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z)?
The next earnings date of Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z) is .
Does Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z) is 3.99% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z) was 1.65. The lowest was 0.53. And the median was 0.68. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Coltene Holding AG(FRA:M3Z) is 3.99%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Coltene Holding AG

No articles.