Business Description
Aptamer Group PLC
ISIN : GB00BNRRP542
Share Class Description:
FRA:P0J: Ordinary SharesTotal Employee Number:
31Description
Aptamer Group PLC provides Optimer binders for use in research, diagnostics and therapeutics. It strives to deliver transformational solutions that meet the needs of researchers and developers across the life sciences through the use of its proprietary Optimer technology. Its businesses, Aptamer Solutions for custom Optimer development, Aptamer Diagnostics for in-house and collaborative Optimer-based diagnostic development and Aptamer Therapeutics for the development of Optimer-based therapeutics. The Group represents a single operating segment being research and experimental development of biotechnology. It operates in United Kingdom, Europe, USA and others.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 4.59 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.6 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.15 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.14 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -2.88 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.98 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -74.9 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 68.8 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 68.5 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 71.5 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -79.6 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 54.72 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 50.13 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 48.45 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -11.11 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -46.67 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 700 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.04 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.99 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.12 | |||||
Days Inventory | 43.77 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 142.77 | |||||
Days Payable | 253.85 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -206.7 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -11.28 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 48.77 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -196.01 | |||||
Net Margin % | -178.52 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -169.01 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -142.53 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -135.13 | |||||
ROE % | -119.09 | |||||
ROA % | -67.64 | |||||
ROIC % | -151.35 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 18.42 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -522 | |||||
ROCE % | -109.42 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 4.75 | |||||
PB Ratio | 4.75 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -5.6 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -6.16 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 10.41 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -7.74 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -17.87 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -12.67 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Aptamer Group PLC Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 1.594 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | -0.001 | ||
| Beta | -9.0181 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 1.2 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 7.11 | ||
| Volatility % | 533.04 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 48.45 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.00024 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 0.002775 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 700 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 0.0005 - 0.025 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 3,455.14 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Aptamer Group PLC Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Aptamer Group PLC Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-11-27 11:00 | In 122 days | ||
| Annual report for 2026 | 2026-11-03 | In 97 days | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-10-14 13:00 | In 78 days | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-10-14 | In 77 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-03-30 14:00 | 0.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-03-25 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2025-11-27 11:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2025-11-03 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2025-10-14 13:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-10-14 | 0.01 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Aptamer Group PLC Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aptamer Group PLC(FRA:P0J)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:P0J is €0.00. The 52 week high of FRA:P0J is €0.03 and 52 week low is €0.00.
When is next earnings date of Aptamer Group PLC(FRA:P0J)?
The next earnings date of Aptamer Group PLC(FRA:P0J) is 2026-10-14 Est..
Does Aptamer Group PLC(FRA:P0J) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Aptamer Group PLC(FRA:P0J) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Aptamer Group PLC
No articles.