Business Description
BPH Global Ltd
SIC : 2833
ISIN : AU0000484735
Total Employee Number:
31Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
BP8DF.AustraliaUSZ.Germany IPO Date
2020-02-06Description
BPH Global Ltd is an Australian plant-focused biotechnology company that develops, produces, and commercializes products based on Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) principles for the food, nutrition, healthcare, cosmetics, and personal care markets. Its portfolio centers on raw and processed bird's nest, sea grapes (Caulerpa lentillifera), and other seaweeds and sea plants, which it positions as sustainable plant-based protein sources and functional ingredients. The company engages in research, development, production, and commercialization activities across the TCM value chain, serving customers in the health, wellness, and beauty sectors. Its operations and geographical segments span Australia, Indonesia, and China, where it sources raw materials and targets growing consumer demand for TCM-derived and plant-based products. Revenue is generated primarily through the sale of its bird's nest, seaweed, and sea plant products, as well as related processed food, health, and cosmetic offerings.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.47 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | -0.63 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | -0.64 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.36 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 3/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -88.02 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 55 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 55 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 45 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.59 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.59 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.12 | |||||
Days Inventory | 9.82 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 47.22 | |||||
Days Payable | 63.95 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -109.2 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -86.33 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 1.86 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -51.47 | |||||
Net Margin % | -51.9 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -45.25 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -63.96 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -63.71 | |||||
ROA % | -174.84 | |||||
ROIC % | -323.34 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -1476 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -7150 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 3.4 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -1.99 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -2 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.9 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -1.23 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -50.19 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -75.5 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -2935430 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
BPH Global Ltd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 2.019 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | -0.006 | ||
| Beta | 2.5072 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.63 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.63 | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 0.005 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 0.0022 - 0.005 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 235.35 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 3 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
BPH Global Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
BPH Global Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1:1 Stock Split | 2026-09-15 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.2:1 Stock Split | 2024-05-28 | 0.03 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
BPH Global Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is BPH Global Ltd(FRA:USZ)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:USZ is €0.00. The 52 week high of FRA:USZ is €0.01 and 52 week low is €0.00.
When is next earnings date of BPH Global Ltd(FRA:USZ)?
The next earnings date of BPH Global Ltd(FRA:USZ) is .
Does BPH Global Ltd(FRA:USZ) pay dividends? If so, how much?
BPH Global Ltd(FRA:USZ) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||