Business Description
Global Arena Holding Inc
NAICS : 513210
SIC : 5045
ISIN : US37951M3007
Description
Global Arena Holding Inc is a United States based holding company that operates through its three subsidiary companies; GES provides comprehensive technology-enabled paper Absentee/Mail Ballot and Online election services to organizations such as craft and trade organizations, labor unions, political parties, universities, and political organizations, Tidewater Energy Group Inc explores opportunities in the oil, gas, mineral, and energy business, and GAHI Acquisition explores opportunities in the energy and minerals business, which may provide investment opportunities, including the possibility of providing blockchain technology software to energy and mineral companies.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 44.44 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 47.06 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 48.15 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FCF Margin % | -40.07 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -31.25 |
GF Value Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
PE Ratio without NRI | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
EV-to-EBIT | -20.87 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -20.87 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 3.87 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -9.66 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -4.79 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -28850 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:GAHC
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Global Arena Holding Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1.44 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | - | ||
| Beta | 95.9588 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.44 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.6 | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 48.15 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.000105 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.0001 - 0.0002 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1,695.35 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 0 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Global Arena Holding Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Global Arena Holding Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0833333:1 Stock Split | 2022-10-05 | 0.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.05:1 Stock Split | 2011-05-27 | 7.97 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.1563:1 Stock Split | 2006-07-19 | 537.43 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Global Arena Holding Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Global Arena Holding Inc(GAHC)'s stock price today?
The current price of GAHC is $0.00. The 52 week high of GAHC is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Global Arena Holding Inc(GAHC)?
The next earnings date of Global Arena Holding Inc(GAHC) is .
Does Global Arena Holding Inc(GAHC) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Global Arena Holding Inc(GAHC) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:GAHC
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Global Arena Holding Inc
No articles.