Clough Global Equity Fund

NEW
AMEX:GLQ (USA)  
$ 8.63 -0.030 (-0.35%) 12:08 AM EST
4.65
P/B:
0.96
Market Cap:
$ 161.71M
Enterprise V:
$ 202.68M
Volume:
105.58K
Avg Vol (2M):
97.72K
Trade In:
Volume:
105.58K
Avg Vol (2M):
97.72K

Business Description

Clough Global Equity Fund
NAICS : 523940 SIC : 6799
ISIN : US18914C1009
Compare
Compare
NAZMHFPIMNNYMSDIGAVTNPFDBSLGGTBLKBXOSTO:INVE ATSX:BNKKRTSX:BAMAPOSTTAMPLSE:III
Traded in other countries / regions
GLQ.USA
IPO Date
2005-04-27
Description
Clough Global Equity Fund is a closed-end management investment company. Its investment objective is to provide a high level of total return. The Fund invests in the equity, equity-related securities, and fixed-income securities in both U.S. and non-U.S. markets.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Equity-to-Asset
0.67
Debt-to-Equity
0.25
Debt-to-EBITDA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Interest Coverage
N/A
N/A
N/A
Piotroski F-Score
3/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Beneish M-Score
-2.99
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
-41.7
3-Year Book Growth Rate
5
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
68.48
9-Day RSI
62.26
14-Day RSI
59.57
3-1 Month Momentum %
14.38
6-1 Month Momentum %
12.16
12-1 Month Momentum %
21.43

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-07-07 Est.)

GLQ's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with AMEX:GLQ

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Clough Global Equity Fund Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 36.08
EPS (TTM) ($) 1.855
Beta 1.1191
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.65
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.03
Volatility % 16.15
14-Day RSI 59.57
14-Day ATR ($) 0.162509
20-Day SMA ($) 8.475
12-1 Month Momentum % 21.43
52-Week Range ($) 7.08 - 8.75
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 18.74

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 3
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Clough Global Equity Fund Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Clough Global Equity Fund Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-07 In 2 days
General meeting for 2025 2026-07-06 09:00 In 2 days
USD 0.072900 Cash Dividend 2026-06-17 8.51 (-0.82%)
USD 0.072900 Cash Dividend 2026-05-18 8.44 (-0.94%)
USD 0.072900 Cash Dividend 2026-04-17 8.05 (-0.49%)
USD 0.072900 Cash Dividend 2026-03-18 7.83 (+0.49%)
USD 0.072900 Cash Dividend 2026-02-18 8.28 (-0.72%)
USD 0.072900 Cash Dividend 2026-01-20 8.20 (+0.49%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-01-06 7.79 (-0.13%)
USD 0.065000 Cash Dividend 2025-12-17 7.59 (-0.39%)
Show
Entries

Clough Global Equity Fund Frequently Asked Questions

What is Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ)'s stock price today?
The current price of GLQ is $8.63. The 52 week high of GLQ is $8.75 and 52 week low is $7.08.
When is next earnings date of Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ)?
The next earnings date of Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ) is 2026-07-07 Est..
Does Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ) is 9.59% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ) was 3.56. The lowest was 0.34. And the median was 0.42. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Clough Global Equity Fund(GLQ) is 10.14%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Guru Commentaries on AMEX:GLQ

No articles.

Articles on Clough Global Equity Fund

No articles.