Keurig Dr Pepper Inc

NEW
HAM:DP5 (USA)  
€ 27 +0.34 (+1.26%) Aug 24
32.84
P/B:
1.77
Market Cap:
€ 37.87B ($ 44.16B)
Enterprise V:
€ 65.84B ($ 76.77B)
Volume:
50.00
Avg Vol (2M):
50.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Keurig Dr Pepper was established in 2018 following a merger between Keurig Green Mountain Coffee and Dr Pepper Snapple. The company manufactures and distributes coffee systems (including coffee brewers and single-serve coffee pods) under the Keurig and Green Mountain brands, as well as ready-to-drink beverages including flavored (non-cola) sparkling soft drinks under well-known brands such as Dr Pepper, Snapple, and Canada Dry. The company acquired coffeemaker JDE Peet's for $18 billion in cash in April 2026. Following the merger, it plans to split into two US-listed entities to focus on refreshment beverages in North America and global coffee separately in early 2027.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.05
Equity-to-Asset
0.29
Debt-to-Equity
1.2
Debt-to-EBITDA
7
Interest Coverage
3.2
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
0.74
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.19
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
61.4
9-Day RSI
57.35
14-Day RSI
54.4
3-1 Month Momentum %
5.65
6-1 Month Momentum %
3.5

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.48
Quick Ratio
0.28
Cash Ratio
0.08
Days Inventory
78.98
Days Sales Outstanding
31.35
Days Payable
130.95

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
2.21
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.33
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
5.9
Forward Dividend Yield %
2.99
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
3.38
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
1.2
Shareholder Yield %
-9.63

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-10-27 Est.)

HAM:DP5's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 17,294.31
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.847
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI 54.4
14-Day ATR (€) 0.480311
20-Day SMA (€) 26.2925
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (€) 21.9 - 29.425
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 1,360.83

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2027-02-24 08:00 In 184 days
Annual report for 2026 2027-02-24 In 183 days
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2027-02-24 In 183 days
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-27 08:45 In 64 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-27 In 63 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-06 08:00 26.52 (-0.02%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-06 26.52 (-0.02%)
USD 0.230000 Cash Dividend 2026-06-26 27.71 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-06-16 11:30 27.01 (+0.00%)
Deutsche Bank dbAccess Global Consumer Conference 2026-06-03 05:15 25.88 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5)'s stock price today?
The current price of HAM:DP5 is €27.00. The 52 week high of HAM:DP5 is €29.43 and 52 week low is €21.90.
When is next earnings date of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5)?
The next earnings date of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5) is 2026-10-27 Est..
Does Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5) is 2.21% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5) was 0.85. The lowest was 0.33. And the median was 0.46. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc(HAM:DP5) is 2.99%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Articles on Keurig Dr Pepper Inc

No articles.