Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd

NEW
HKSE:00095 (Hong Kong)  
HK$ 0.19 -0.0070 (-3.55%) Aug 28
At Loss
P/B:
0.12
Market Cap:
HK$ 1.21B ($ 154.18M)
Enterprise V:
HK$ 43.37B ($ 5.53B)
Volume:
422.00K
Avg Vol (2M):
1.97M
Trade In:
Volume:
422.00K
At Loss

Business Description

Description
Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd is a real estate developer and a commercial property operator. Its reportable segments are: Real estate development and sales, Commercial property investment and operations, and Comprehensive services. Maximum revenue is generated from the Real estate development and sales segment, which generates revenue from the sales of properties by actively participating in urban renewal residential, and commercial property projects in the Pearl River Delta region, especially in Shenzhen, China. The Commercial property investment and operations segment includes the lease of commercial properties, office premises, apartments, and car parks; and the Comprehensive services segment comprises hotel operation, property management, and other services.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.01
Equity-to-Asset
0.1
Debt-to-Equity
3.39
Debt-to-EBITDA
-3.46
Interest Coverage
0.33
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
-0.33
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.58
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-23
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
-96.3
3-Year Book Growth Rate
-32.8
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
37.93
9-Day RSI
44.63
14-Day RSI
46.9
3-1 Month Momentum %
8.67
6-1 Month Momentum %
-25.26
12-1 Month Momentum %
-22.55

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.97
Quick Ratio
0.05
Days Inventory
21850.65
Days Sales Outstanding
10.35
Days Payable
1988.78

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-7.7
Shareholder Yield %
165.79

Financials

HKSE:00095's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil HK$) 2,049.326
EPS (TTM) (HK$) -1.607
Beta 2.3049
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.49
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.78
Volatility % 94.73
14-Day RSI 46.9
14-Day ATR (HK$) 0.014756
20-Day SMA (HK$) 0.19065
12-1 Month Momentum % -22.55
52-Week Range (HK$) 0.135 - 0.41
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 6,363.77

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (HK$)
No Event Data

Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd(HKSE:00095)'s stock price today?
The current price of HKSE:00095 is HK$0.19. The 52 week high of HKSE:00095 is HK$0.41 and 52 week low is HK$0.14.
When is next earnings date of Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd(HKSE:00095)?
The next earnings date of Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd(HKSE:00095) is .
Does Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd(HKSE:00095) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd(HKSE:00095) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Lvgem (China) Real Estate Investment Co Ltd

No articles.