Business Description
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC
ISIN : VN000000DAN1
Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
DAN.Vietnam IPO Date
2021-12-22Description
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC is a manufacturer of herbal medicine and specific drugs such as central nervous system, neurotonics, anti-diabetics, cardiovascular drug, gastrointestinal and heaptic biliary system with forms such as tablets, capsules, injection, sirup, balm and medicated oil.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piotroski F-Score | N/A/9 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 83.89 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 72.32 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 63.43 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -17.28 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -26.78 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -14.92 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Profitability Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
PE Ratio without NRI | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
|
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil â‚«) | |||
| EPS (TTM) (â‚«) | - | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.14 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.19 | ||
| Volatility % | 40.92 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 63.43 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (â‚«) | 410.209643 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (â‚«) | 27810 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -14.92 | ||
| 52-Week Range (â‚«) | 22900 - 40400 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 20.94 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 9999 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (â‚«) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VND 700.000000 Cash Dividend | 2024-09-05 | 32,900.00 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC Frequently Asked Questions
What is Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC(HSTC:DAN)'s stock price today?
The current price of HSTC:DAN is â‚«30300.00. The 52 week high of HSTC:DAN is â‚«40400.00 and 52 week low is â‚«22900.00.
When is next earnings date of Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC(HSTC:DAN)?
The next earnings date of Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC(HSTC:DAN) is .
Does Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC(HSTC:DAN) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC(HSTC:DAN) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Danapha Pharmaceutical JSC
No articles.