Business Description
Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS
ISIN : TRAAFYON91F6
Total Employee Number:
133Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
AFYON.Turkey IPO Date
1991-03-27Description
Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS is a Turkey-based company engaged in the production, marketing and distribution of cement, clinker and other related products. Its products include Portland and Portland Composite.
Financial Strength
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 160.73 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.87 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.01 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 1273.8 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 4.19 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.36 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 16.1 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 9.6 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 18.8 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 34.8 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 45.23 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 48.81 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 48.8 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -12.24 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 0.54 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -1.06 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.36 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.92 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.01 | |||||
Days Inventory | 45.18 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 80.24 | |||||
Days Payable | 85.04 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 11.49 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 1.75 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 181.1 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 11.49 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 11.53 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 11.61 |
Profitability Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 19.32 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 15.53 | |||||
Net Margin % | 6.35 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 23.08 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -1.19 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 16.51 | |||||
ROE % | 3.35 | |||||
ROA % | 2.95 | |||||
ROIC % | 5.37 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 5.65 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 7.12 | |||||
ROCE % | 5.81 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 9 |
GF Value Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 22.53 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 22.79 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 21.56 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 11.12 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 0.3 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.44 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.69 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.7 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 9.1 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 10.08 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 4.85 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.12 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -95.14 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.87 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.52 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (Earnings Based) | 0.79 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.46 | |||||
Price-to-Peter-Lynch-Fair-Value | 0.91 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.84 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 3.75 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 9.93 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -0.85 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 26.55 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₺) | 3,716.396 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (₺) | 0.58 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.36 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.63 | ||
| Volatility % | 34.61 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 48.8 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (₺) | 0.312483 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (₺) | 13.022 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -1.06 | ||
| 52-Week Range (₺) | 12.14 - 18.25 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 400 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (₺) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRY 1.500000 Cash Dividend | 2026-04-01 | 16.49 (-4.07%) | ||
| TRY 1.000000 Cash Dividend | 2025-04-08 | 15.15 (+1.00%) | ||
| 25:1 Stock Split | 2010-01-18 | 1.17 (-0.47%) | ||
| 0.001:1 Stock Split | 2005-01-03 | 0.25 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS Frequently Asked Questions
What is Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON)'s stock price today?
The current price of IST:AFYON is ₺13.06. The 52 week high of IST:AFYON is ₺18.25 and 52 week low is ₺12.14.
When is next earnings date of Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON)?
The next earnings date of Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON) is .
Does Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON) is 11.49% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON) was 1.75. The lowest was 0.06. And the median was 0.21. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS(IST:AFYON) is 11.49%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Afyon Cimento Sanayii TAS
No articles.