Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

NEW
IST:ISGYO (Turkey)  
₺ 27.52 +0.28 (+1.03%) Aug 24
Market Cap:
₺ 26.38B ($ 548.54M)
Enterprise V:
₺ 27.04B ($ 562.16M)
Volume:
2.17M
Avg Vol (2M):
5.07M
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is a Turkey-based real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in property investment, property-oriented capital market instruments and real estate projects. It develops office spaces and shopping center.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.5
Equity-to-Asset
0.83
Debt-to-Equity
0.02
Debt-to-EBITDA
2.04
Interest Coverage
1.82
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.96
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
17.87
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
29.1
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
-41.2
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
21.1
3-Year Book Growth Rate
28.1

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
64.29
9-Day RSI
60.24
14-Day RSI
59.24
3-1 Month Momentum %
22.24
6-1 Month Momentum %
12.38
12-1 Month Momentum %
17.65

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.42
Quick Ratio
0.57
Cash Ratio
0.16
Days Inventory
1222.17
Days Sales Outstanding
22.54
Days Payable
38.37

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
0.31
Forward Dividend Yield %
0.31
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
0.31
Shareholder Yield %
12.68

Financials

IST:ISGYO's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₺) 3,005.88
EPS (TTM) (₺) -1.676
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.49
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.82
Volatility % 33.77
14-Day RSI 59.24
14-Day ATR (₺) 1.158572
20-Day SMA (₺) 26.704
12-1 Month Momentum % 17.65
52-Week Range (₺) 17.81 - 29.22
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 958.75

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₺)
TRY 0.083442 Cash Dividend 2026-03-31 20.10 (+0.00%)
1.04925:1 Stock Split 2018-05-04 1.16 (+0.83%)
1.075:1 Stock Split 2017-04-27 1.32 (+0.68%)
1.13941:1 Stock Split 2016-05-09 1.46 (+0.00%)
1.09641:1 Stock Split 2015-05-20 1.31 (+0.00%)
1.08:1 Stock Split 2014-05-22 0.90 (+0.00%)
1.05:1 Stock Split 2013-05-15 1.06 (+0.00%)
1.33333:1 Stock Split 2011-06-06 0.83 (+0.00%)
0.001:1 Stock Split 2005-01-03 0.90 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Frequently Asked Questions

What is Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO)'s stock price today?
The current price of IST:ISGYO is ₺27.52. The 52 week high of IST:ISGYO is ₺29.22 and 52 week low is ₺17.81.
When is next earnings date of Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO)?
The next earnings date of Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO) is .
Does Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO) is 0.31% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO) was 0.2. The lowest was 0.11. And the median was 0.19. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS(IST:ISGYO) is 0.31%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Is Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

No articles.