Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS

NEW
IST:YEOTK (Turkey)   Ordinary Shares
₺ 39 -0.78 (-1.95%) Jul 31
19.92
P/B:
3.04
Market Cap:
₺ 32.37B ($ 681.29M)
Enterprise V:
₺ 39.32B ($ 827.54M)
Volume:
13.81M
Avg Vol (2M):
21.33M
Trade In:
Volume:
13.81M

Business Description

Description
Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS is engaged in the electrification value-chain from power generation, transmission and distribution to the efficient application of electrical energy. It is also providing state-of-the art solutions in fields of electrification, automation, and digitalization. It executes projects as the EPC contractor in design, engineering, installation, and commissioning for traditional state-owned utilities and independent power plant developers.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.17
Equity-to-Asset
0.18
Debt-to-Equity
1.8
Debt-to-EBITDA
2.55
Interest Coverage
5.26
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.29
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-1.12
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
35.58
9-Day RSI
41.56
14-Day RSI
43.83
3-1 Month Momentum %
82.26
6-1 Month Momentum %
133.79
12-1 Month Momentum %
147.2

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.04
Quick Ratio
0.92
Cash Ratio
0.09
Days Inventory
24.29
Days Sales Outstanding
26.28
Days Payable
120.85

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
-11.7

Financials

IST:YEOTK's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₺) 18,765.501
EPS (TTM) (₺) 1.958
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.86
3-Year Sortino Ratio 2.89
Volatility % 99.02
14-Day RSI 43.83
14-Day ATR (₺) 2.759337
20-Day SMA (₺) 40.33598
12-1 Month Momentum % 147.2
52-Week Range (₺) 13.81506 - 53.036146
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 830

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₺)
2.33803:1 Stock Split 2026-07-31 39.78 (-2.82%)
3.69792:1 Stock Split 2024-11-28 24.66 (-2.34%)
4:1 Stock Split 2022-08-03 2.30 (-1.85%)
Show
Entries

Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS Frequently Asked Questions

What is Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS(IST:YEOTK)'s stock price today?
The current price of IST:YEOTK is ₺39.00. The 52 week high of IST:YEOTK is ₺53.04 and 52 week low is ₺13.82.
When is next earnings date of Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS(IST:YEOTK)?
The next earnings date of Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS(IST:YEOTK) is .
Does Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS(IST:YEOTK) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS(IST:YEOTK) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS

No articles.