PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk

NEW
ISX:AYAM (Indonesia)  
Rp 344 -2 (-0.58%) Jul 1
17,100.00
P/B:
6.55
Market Cap:
Rp 1.37T ($ 76.19M)
Enterprise V:
Rp 1.41T ($ 78.43M)
Volume:
34.13M
Avg Vol (2M):
40.53M
Trade In:
Volume:
34.13M
17,100.00
Avg Vol (2M):
40.53M

Business Description

Description
PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk is a company that has main business activities and is engaged in the field of Chicken Farming and Chicken Slaughterhouses. The products and services sold by the Company are DOC Parent Stock, DOC Final Stock, Live Chickens, Chicken Carcasses, and Commercial Eggs. Its operating segments include Parent Stock Chicken Breeding and Hatchery, Broiler Farming, Chicken Slaughterhouse, and Layer Farming.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.05
Equity-to-Asset
0.41
Debt-to-Equity
0.2
Debt-to-EBITDA
8.94
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
3.43
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.08
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-14.6
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
-58.9
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
-37.4
3-Year Book Growth Rate
38.4

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
45.46
9-Day RSI
53.88
14-Day RSI
55.7
3-1 Month Momentum %
5.44
6-1 Month Momentum %
-28.24
12-1 Month Momentum %
91.36

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.98
Quick Ratio
0.08
Cash Ratio
0.01
Days Inventory
327.11
Days Sales Outstanding
3.49
Days Payable
308.32

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
0.34

Financials

ISX:AYAM's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil Rp) 267,063.247
EPS (TTM) (Rp) 0.02
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 97.49
14-Day RSI 55.7
14-Day ATR (Rp) 14.135669
20-Day SMA (Rp) 332.1
12-1 Month Momentum % 91.36
52-Week Range (Rp) 156 - 530
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 4,000

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (Rp)
No Event Data

PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk Frequently Asked Questions

What is PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk(ISX:AYAM)'s stock price today?
The current price of ISX:AYAM is Rp344.00. The 52 week high of ISX:AYAM is Rp530.00 and 52 week low is Rp156.00.
When is next earnings date of PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk(ISX:AYAM)?
The next earnings date of PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk(ISX:AYAM) is .
Does PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk(ISX:AYAM) pay dividends? If so, how much?
PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk(ISX:AYAM) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on PT Janu Putra Sejahtera Tbk

No articles.