Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd

NEW
KAR:SSIC (Pakistan)  
₨ 6.34 (0%) Jul 2
At Loss
Market Cap:
₨ 0 ($ 0)
Enterprise V:
₨ 0 ($ 0)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd is a Pakistan based company engaged in providing general insurance services. Its product portfolio comprises Fire insurance, Marine insurance, Motor insurance, Miscellaneous insurance, Crop insurance and Live stock insurance.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

KAR:SSIC's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₨)
EPS (TTM) (₨) -
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -59.39
3-Year Sortino Ratio -3.46
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR (₨) -
20-Day SMA (₨) 6.34
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (₨) 6.34 - 6.34
Shares Outstanding (Mil)

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₨)
1.05:1 Stock Split 2011-09-15 4.71 (+0.20%)
1.15:1 Stock Split 2011-04-19 5.47 (-2.22%)
1.25:1 Stock Split 2009-04-17 10.97 (-4.22%)
1.35:1 Stock Split 2008-03-20 20.15 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd(KAR:SSIC)'s stock price today?
The current price of KAR:SSIC is ₨6.34. The 52 week high of KAR:SSIC is ₨6.34 and 52 week low is ₨6.34.
When is next earnings date of Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd(KAR:SSIC)?
The next earnings date of Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd(KAR:SSIC) is .
Does Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd(KAR:SSIC) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd(KAR:SSIC) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Silver Star Insurance Co Ltd

No articles.