Halo Minerals PLC

NEW
LSE:HALO (UK)  
£ 0.10 -0.0025 (-2.38%) Aug 28
At Loss
Market Cap:
£ 11.63M ($ 15.74M)
Enterprise V:
£ 11.27M ($ 15.26M)
Volume:
12.88K
Avg Vol (2M):
254.72K
Trade In:
Volume:
12.88K
At Loss

Business Description

Description
Halo Minerals PLC is a UK-based mining company dedicated to the exploration, development, and production of battery metals, especially copper. It concentrates in regions rich in copper and other battery metals, specifically Latin America and Africa. The company operates the Playa Verde copper tailings project in the Atacama region of Chile.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.25
Equity-to-Asset
-0.07
Debt-to-Equity
-4.9
Debt-to-EBITDA
-1.15
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
-16.3
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
14.2
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
-108
3-Year Book Growth Rate
71.5

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
64.74
9-Day RSI
65.9
14-Day RSI
61.64
3-1 Month Momentum %
15.94

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.59
Quick Ratio
0.59
Cash Ratio
0.44

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-70.8
Shareholder Yield %
-14.61
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
ROA %
-61.09
ROIC %
-35.6
3-Year ROIIC %
-32.39
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-34.5
ROCE %
-85.89

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Price-to-Tangible-Book
5.25
EV-to-EBIT
-8.9
EV-to-EBITDA
-8.9
EV-to-FCF
-11.49
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-11.24
FCF Yield %
-8.23

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2027-02-26 Est.)

LSE:HALO's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Halo Minerals PLC Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil £)
EPS (TTM) (£) -0.041
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI 61.64
14-Day ATR (£) 0.004805
20-Day SMA (£) 0.096038
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (£) 0.08 - 0.1853
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 110.74

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Halo Minerals PLC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Halo Minerals PLC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (£)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2027-02-26 In 181 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-28 0.10 (-2.38%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-06-29 10:00 0.10 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-06-04 0.09 (+0.00%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-06-04 0.09 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Halo Minerals PLC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Halo Minerals PLC(LSE:HALO)'s stock price today?
The current price of LSE:HALO is £0.11. The 52 week high of LSE:HALO is £0.19 and 52 week low is £0.08.
When is next earnings date of Halo Minerals PLC(LSE:HALO)?
The next earnings date of Halo Minerals PLC(LSE:HALO) is 2027-02-26 Est..
Does Halo Minerals PLC(LSE:HALO) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Halo Minerals PLC(LSE:HALO) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Halo Minerals PLC

No articles.