Premier Foods PLC logo

Premier Foods PLC

NEW
LSE:PFD (UK)  
£ 2.068 +0.028 (+1.37%) Jun 26
13.34
P/B:
1.26
Market Cap:
£ 1.78B ($ 2.39B)
Enterprise V:
£ 1.88B ($ 2.52B)
Volume:
5.65M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.64M
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Premier Foods PLC is a food manufacturing company. It manufactures, processes, and distributes food products. The company's operating segments include Grocery, International, and Sweet Treats. The Grocery segment sells savoury ambient food products. The Sweet Treats segment sells sweet ambient food products. It generates maximum revenue from the Grocery segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from the United Kingdom and also has a presence in Other Europe and Rest of world. The company brands include Ambrosia, Angel Delight, Atora, Batchelors, Be-Ro, Bird's, Bisto, Cadbury, Coffee Compliment, Homepride, and others.

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-11-12)

LSE:PFD's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Premier Foods PLC Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil £) 1,175.5
EPS (TTM) (£) 0.155
Beta 0.6905
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.61
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.14
Volatility % 17.17
14-Day RSI 58.77
14-Day ATR (£) 0.069177
20-Day SMA (£) 2.01355
12-1 Month Momentum % 1.92
52-Week Range (£) 1.652 - 2.116
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 861.67

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 8
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Premier Foods PLC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Premier Foods PLC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (£)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2027 2026-11-12 In 137 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2027 2026-11-12 In 137 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-07-16 10:00 In 19 days
Quarter 1 TradingUpdate 2026-07-16 In 18 days
GBP 0.033600 Cash Dividend 2026-06-25 2.06 (-0.58%)
Annual report for 2026 2026-06-02 1.97 (-1.40%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-14 1.97 (-1.30%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-14 1.97 (-1.30%)
Guidance call for 2026 2026-01-21 08:30 1.69 (-0.82%)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2025-11-13 14:30 1.73 (-1.59%)
Show
Entries

Premier Foods PLC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD)'s stock price today?
The current price of LSE:PFD is £2.07. The 52 week high of LSE:PFD is £2.12 and 52 week low is £1.65.
When is next earnings date of Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD)?
The next earnings date of Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD) is 2026-11-12.
Does Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD) is 1.62% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD) was 0.18. The lowest was 0.09. And the median was 0.1. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Premier Foods PLC(LSE:PFD) is 1.62%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Premier Foods PLC

No articles.