Fiducial Office Solutions

NEW
LUX:SACIL (France)  
€ 26.8 (0%) Jun 29
At Loss
Market Cap:
€ 59.87M ($ 69.31M)
Enterprise V:
€ 59.87M ($ 69.31M)
Volume:
1.00
Avg Vol (2M):
1.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Fiducial Office Solutions is engaged in the distribution of office supplies and furniture for businesses. The company also designs and prints personalized documents.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
2.61

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
FCF Margin %
-6.25
OCF Margin %
-5.49
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

LUX:SACIL's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Fiducial Office Solutions Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 215.039
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.87
Beta -0.0151
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -1.68
3-Year Sortino Ratio -1.64
Volatility % 1.11
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR (€) 0.000007
20-Day SMA (€) 26.8
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (€) 26.6 - 27
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 2.17

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Fiducial Office Solutions Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Fiducial Office Solutions Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
EUR 0.700000 Cash Dividend 2025-05-14 27.40 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Fiducial Office Solutions Frequently Asked Questions

What is Fiducial Office Solutions(LUX:SACIL)'s stock price today?
The current price of LUX:SACIL is €26.80. The 52 week high of LUX:SACIL is €27.00 and 52 week low is €26.60.
When is next earnings date of Fiducial Office Solutions(LUX:SACIL)?
The next earnings date of Fiducial Office Solutions(LUX:SACIL) is .
Does Fiducial Office Solutions(LUX:SACIL) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Fiducial Office Solutions(LUX:SACIL) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Fiducial Office Solutions

No articles.