Business Description
MaxsMaking Inc
ISIN : VGG6053R1064
Share Class Description:
MAMK: Class A Ordinary SharesTotal Employee Number:
99Description
MaxsMaking Inc is a manufacturer of customized consumer goods with a focus on technology. Its group consists of various subsidiaries that specializes in different aspects of its businesses, including digital production, software development, product design and brand management, online sales and international trade. The company uses cotton cloth, nylon cloth, polyester, recycled polyethylene terephthalate (rPET) and other materials to produce backpacks, shopping bags, aprons, tablecloths and other consumer goods.
Financial Strength
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.03 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.56 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.35 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 10.42 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 0.65 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 16.6 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -0.67 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 4.4 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -48.7 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -38 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 52.8 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14-Day RSI | 80.91 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 504.65 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 3.13 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 2.18 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
Days Inventory | 57.92 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 91.93 | |||||
Days Payable | 35.69 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholder Yield % | -2.42 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 8.95 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 0.35 | |||||
Net Margin % | 0.01 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 1.42 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -18.28 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -18.09 | |||||
ROE % | 0.02 | |||||
ROA % | 0.01 | |||||
ROIC % | 0.15 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -25.71 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 1.87 | |||||
ROCE % | 2.07 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 4 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
PS Ratio | 7.39 | |||||
PB Ratio | 17.59 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 17.57 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 899.51 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 531.03 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 7.54 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -41.25 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 18.06 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 0.11 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -2.47 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with NAS:MAMK
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
MaxsMaking Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 29.221 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | - | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | 189.75 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 80.91 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 13 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 504.65 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 1.9005 - 14.3 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 16.63 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
MaxsMaking Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
MaxsMaking Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual report for 2026 | 2027-01-29 | In 155 days | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-12-31 | In 126 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-09-30 | In 34 days | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2026-08-28 | In 1 day | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 13.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-04 | 13.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2026-03-04 | 13.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-10-31 | 4.21 (-1.86%) |
Show
Entries
MaxsMaking Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is MaxsMaking Inc(MAMK)'s stock price today?
The current price of MAMK is $13.00. The 52 week high of MAMK is $14.30 and 52 week low is $1.90.
When is next earnings date of MaxsMaking Inc(MAMK)?
The next earnings date of MaxsMaking Inc(MAMK) is 2026-09-30 Est..
Does MaxsMaking Inc(MAMK) pay dividends? If so, how much?
MaxsMaking Inc(MAMK) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
Articles on MaxsMaking Inc
No articles.