Business Description
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd
NAICS : 212299
SIC : 619
ISIN : CA46579R1047
Share Class Description:
MEX:IVNN: Class ATotal Employee Number:
989Description
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd is a diversified mining company focused on advancing its four principal projects in Southern Africa namely the Kamoa-Kakula Copper Complex, a large, high-grade, stratiform copper deposit, Platreef Project, where the Company discovered thick and high-grade palladium, nickel, platinum, rhodium, copper and gold deposit, The Kipushi Project, a past-producing, high-grade underground zinc-copper-germanium-silverlead mine, The Western Foreland Exploration Project, a group of exploration licences. The Company has four reportable segments, including the Platreef property, Kamoa Holding joint venture, Kipushi properties, and the Company's treasury offices.
Financial Strength
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.59 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.78 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.21 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 6.53 | |||||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 4.09 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -1.02 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -5.1 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -18.1 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 20.4 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 54.01 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 42.34 |
Momentum Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.33 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 2.16 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.64 | |||||
Days Inventory | 55.78 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 93.63 | |||||
Days Payable | 89.69 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -5.4 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -6.51 |
Profitability Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 10.32 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -12.45 | |||||
Net Margin % | 24.87 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 35.64 | |||||
ROE % | 2.34 | |||||
ROA % | 1.82 | |||||
ROIC % | -0.8 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 0.3 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 5.16 | |||||
ROCE % | 1.75 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 8 | |||||
Moat Score | 5 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 3 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 88.31 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 37.56 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 110.61 | |||||
PS Ratio | 21.06 | |||||
PB Ratio | 1.93 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 1.94 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 96.97 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 61.86 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 22.05 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -24.51 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 6.25 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 1.03 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -4.2 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil MXN) | |||
| EPS (TTM) (MXN) | - | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR (MXN) | - | ||
| 20-Day SMA (MXN) | - | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range (MXN) | 0 - 0 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1,426.28 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (MXN) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-10-30 10:30 | In 119 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-10-30 | In 118 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-07-31 10:30 | In 28 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-07-31 | In 27 days | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-06-19 08:00 | -- | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-06-18 08:00 | -- | ||
| First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-05-07 07:30 | -- | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-07 | -- | ||
| Ivanhoe Mines Technical Report Webinar | 2026-03-31 16:30 | -- | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2026-02-19 10:30 | -- |
Show
Entries
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ivanhoe Mines Ltd(MEX:IVNN)'s stock price today?
The current price of MEX:IVNN is MXN0.00. The 52 week high of MEX:IVNN is MXN0.00 and 52 week low is MXN0.00.
When is next earnings date of Ivanhoe Mines Ltd(MEX:IVNN)?
The next earnings date of Ivanhoe Mines Ltd(MEX:IVNN) is 2026-07-31 Est..
Does Ivanhoe Mines Ltd(MEX:IVNN) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd(MEX:IVNN) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
Articles on Ivanhoe Mines Ltd
No articles.