Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV logo

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV

NEW
MEX:VESTA (Mexico)  
MXN 60.06 -0.81 (-1.33%) Aug 24
7.37
P/B:
1.02
Market Cap:
MXN 55.73B ($ 3.29B)
Enterprise V:
MXN 68.81B ($ 4.06B)
Volume:
1.14M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.62M
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV is an internally managed real estate company that owns, manages, develops, and leases industrial properties in Mexico. The Company's primary business is the acquisition, development, and management of industrial and distribution center real estate. The company designs and constructs park-to-suit projects across various industries; undertakes build-to-suit projects; and provides site selection, design and engineering, and sale and leaseback services. The primary source of revenue is the rental income received from customers under operating leases. It serves aerospace, automotive, food and beverage, logistics, medical devices, plastics, and other industries.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.34
Equity-to-Asset
0.65
Debt-to-Equity
0.37
Debt-to-EBITDA
2.74
Interest Coverage
3.48
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.65
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
65.89
9-Day RSI
59.99
14-Day RSI
55.99
3-1 Month Momentum %
-1.09
6-1 Month Momentum %
-7.69
12-1 Month Momentum %
10.73

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
4.26
Quick Ratio
4.26
Cash Ratio
3.65
Days Sales Outstanding
10.1
Days Payable
240.58

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
2.4
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.25
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
-18.8
Forward Dividend Yield %
2.4
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
1.62
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-7.6
Shareholder Yield %
-16.78

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-10-23 Est.)

MEX:VESTA's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil MXN) 5,447.701
EPS (TTM) (MXN) 8.153
Beta 1.203
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.31
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.46
Volatility % 21.85
14-Day RSI 55.99
14-Day ATR (MXN) 1.31403
20-Day SMA (MXN) 58.928
12-1 Month Momentum % 10.73
52-Week Range (MXN) 47.42 - 64.47
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 927.88

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (MXN)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2027-02-19 10:00 In 179 days
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2027-02-19 In 178 days
Analyst meeting for 2026 2026-11-11 09:00 In 79 days
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-23 11:00 In 60 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-23 In 59 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-23 11:00 59.16 (+0.37%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-22 58.78 (-0.81%)
USD 0.019992 Cash Dividend 2026-07-14 59.75 (+0.45%)
USD 0.021807 Cash Dividend 2026-05-05 61.80 (-0.61%)
General meeting for 2025 2026-04-29 10:00 62.00 (-0.13%)
Show
Entries

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV Frequently Asked Questions

What is Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA)'s stock price today?
The current price of MEX:VESTA is MXN60.06. The 52 week high of MEX:VESTA is MXN64.47 and 52 week low is MXN47.42.
When is next earnings date of Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA)?
The next earnings date of Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA) is 2026-10-23 Est..
Does Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA) is 2.4% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA) was 1.83. The lowest was 0.25. And the median was 0.82. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV(MEX:VESTA) is 2.4%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Articles on Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV

No articles.