DexCom Inc

NEW
MIL:1DXCM (USA)  
€ 60.6 -0.80 (-1.3%) Jul 1
29.43
P/B:
8.99
Market Cap:
€ 23.33B ($ 26.55B)
Enterprise V:
€ 22.43B ($ 25.53B)
Volume:
110.00
Avg Vol (2M):
121.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
DexCom designs and commercializes continuous glucose monitoring systems for diabetic patients. CGM systems serve as an alternative to the traditional blood glucose meter process, and the company is evolving its CGM systems to provide integration with insulin pumps from Insulet and Tandem for automatic insulin delivery. DexCom's CGMs are available through medical equipment distributors as well as retail pharmacies.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.74
Equity-to-Asset
0.45
Debt-to-Equity
0.47
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.94
Interest Coverage
61.88
Piotroski F-Score
9/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
6.61
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.16
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
18.15
9-Day RSI
30.7
14-Day RSI
41.71
3-1 Month Momentum %
18.6
6-1 Month Momentum %
12.61
12-1 Month Momentum %
-15.32

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.95
Quick Ratio
1.64
Cash Ratio
1.09
Days Inventory
119.48
Days Sales Outstanding
89.67
Days Payable
82.42

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
0.1
Shareholder Yield %
2.18

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-07-30 Est.)

MIL:1DXCM's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

DexCom Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 4,140.221
EPS (TTM) (€) 2.008
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 42.39
14-Day RSI 41.71
14-Day ATR (€) 0.922345
20-Day SMA (€) 63.71
12-1 Month Momentum % -15.32
52-Week Range (€) 47.585 - 77.31
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 385.87

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 9
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

DexCom Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

DexCom Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-30 16:30 In 121 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-30 In 120 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-30 16:30 In 29 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-30 In 28 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-05-27 14:00 62.40 (+2.97%)
Investor Day 2026-05-14 13:15 51.60 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-04-30 16:30 51.60 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-30 51.60 (+0.00%)
47th Annual Raymond James Institutional Investors Conference 2026-03-02 13:05 62.69 (+0.00%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-02-12 16:30 58.45 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

DexCom Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is DexCom Inc(MIL:1DXCM)'s stock price today?
The current price of MIL:1DXCM is €60.60. The 52 week high of MIL:1DXCM is €77.31 and 52 week low is €47.59.
When is next earnings date of DexCom Inc(MIL:1DXCM)?
The next earnings date of DexCom Inc(MIL:1DXCM) is 2026-07-30 Est..
Does DexCom Inc(MIL:1DXCM) pay dividends? If so, how much?
DexCom Inc(MIL:1DXCM) does not pay dividend.

Articles on DexCom Inc

No articles.