Piu Medical SpA

NEW
MIL:PMED (Italy)  
€ 5.25 (0%) Jun 30
At Loss
P/B:
0.91
Market Cap:
€ 33.34M ($ 37.99M)
Enterprise V:
€ 29.07M ($ 33.12M)
Volume:
3.50K
Avg Vol (2M):
4.55K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Piu Medical SpA specializes in the retail distribution of pharmaceutical and parapharmaceutical products. Its activity includes: sale of prescription drugs; sale of OTC and parapharmaceutical products: OTC medicines, dietary supplements, medical devices, paramedical products, personal care and wellness products, homeopathic medicines, cosmetics, etc.; services: diagnostic testing services, blood parameter analysis and control (glycemia, cholesterol, triglycerides, etc.), rapid testing and screening, nutritional consultation, remote medical assistance and monitoring, telemedicine, etc.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.36
Equity-to-Asset
0.64
Debt-to-Equity
0.38
Debt-to-EBITDA
24.72
Interest Coverage
0.69
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.43
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
0.19
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
6.6
9-Day RSI
10.61
14-Day RSI
16.32
3-1 Month Momentum %
5.8

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
3.32
Quick Ratio
3
Cash Ratio
2.76
Days Inventory
193.03
Days Sales Outstanding
37.93
Days Payable
315.71

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

MIL:PMED's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Piu Medical SpA Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 6.617
EPS (TTM) (€) -0.006
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI 16.32
14-Day ATR (€) 0.107905
20-Day SMA (€) 5.9525
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (€) 5.25 - 6.6
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 6.35

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Piu Medical SpA Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Piu Medical SpA Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
No Event Data

Piu Medical SpA Frequently Asked Questions

What is Piu Medical SpA(MIL:PMED)'s stock price today?
The current price of MIL:PMED is €5.25. The 52 week high of MIL:PMED is €6.60 and 52 week low is €5.25.
When is next earnings date of Piu Medical SpA(MIL:PMED)?
The next earnings date of Piu Medical SpA(MIL:PMED) is .
Does Piu Medical SpA(MIL:PMED) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Piu Medical SpA(MIL:PMED) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Piu Medical SpA

No articles.