Business Description
North Bay Resources Inc
NAICS : 212290
SIC : 1099
ISIN : US6574883004
Description
North Bay Resources Inc is a natural resource company. It is engaged in the exploration, acquisition, development, and mining of precious metals and other mineral properties. The company's projects include the Bishop Gold Mill, Murex Copper, Fran Gold, Mount Vernon, Taber Mine and Copper Island.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 52.66 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 50.44 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 49.6 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -9.09 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -16.67 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FCF Margin % | -3775 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -2450 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EV-to-EBIT | -10.74 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -13.4 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1179 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -31.23 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -9.31 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -3.2 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:NBRI
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
North Bay Resources Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 0.004 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.144 | ||
| Beta | -0.8235 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.66 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 1.96 | ||
| Volatility % | 101.19 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 49.6 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000112 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.000498 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -16.67 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.0003 - 0.0013 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 9,431.24 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 0 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
North Bay Resources Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
North Bay Resources Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.005:1 Stock Split | 2015-02-17 | 0.02 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
North Bay Resources Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is North Bay Resources Inc(NBRI)'s stock price today?
The current price of NBRI is $0.00. The 52 week high of NBRI is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of North Bay Resources Inc(NBRI)?
The next earnings date of North Bay Resources Inc(NBRI) is .
Does North Bay Resources Inc(NBRI) pay dividends? If so, how much?
North Bay Resources Inc(NBRI) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:NBRI
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| North Bay Resources Announces Acquisition of Bendito Resources | 2026-03-26 |
Articles on North Bay Resources Inc
No articles.