Polymer Factory Sweden AB

NEW
NGM:POLYMER (Sweden)   Ordinary Shares
kr 0.70 +0.14 (+25%) Jul 31
At Loss
P/B:
2.24
Market Cap:
kr 13.98M ($ 1.47M)
Enterprise V:
kr 11.70M ($ 1.23M)
Volume:
49.01K
Avg Vol (2M):
163.35K
Trade In:
Volume:
49.01K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
163.35K

Business Description

Polymer Factory Sweden AB

ISIN : SE0015244470

Share Class Description:

NGM:POLYMER: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

3
Description
Polymer Factory Sweden AB is a provider of dendritic and polymeric materials, plus a contract research company. The product portfolio include monodisperse dendritic polymers built from 2,2-bis(methylol)propionic acid, such as biocompatible bis-MPA dendrimers and dendrons. It specializes in the synthesis of flawless macromolecules, tailor made materials and calibrants for MALDI-ToF.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.83
Piotroski F-Score
N/A/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.48
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
75.89
9-Day RSI
66.87
14-Day RSI
61.92
3-1 Month Momentum %
-14.66
6-1 Month Momentum %
-31.72
12-1 Month Momentum %
-43.1

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
4.13
Quick Ratio
2.61
Cash Ratio
2.19
Days Inventory
2853.05
Days Sales Outstanding
46.93
Days Payable
749.59

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-14.8
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Gross Margin %
93.75
Operating Margin %
-102.77
Net Margin %
-102.38
EBITDA Margin %
-91.26
FCF Margin %
-125.29
OCF Margin %
-125.29
ROE %
-74.3
ROA %
-54.57
ROIC %
-85.02
3-Year ROIIC %
1.08
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-174.92
ROCE %
-74.37

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PS Ratio
3.35
PB Ratio
2.24
Price-to-Tangible-Book
2.41
EV-to-EBIT
-3.48
EV-to-EBITDA
-3.9
EV-to-Revenue
3.56
EV-to-FCF
-2.13
Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value 3.5
Price-to-Net-Cash 8.75
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-28.75
FCF Yield %
-29.43

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-18)

NGM:POLYMER's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Polymer Factory Sweden AB Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil kr) 3.282
EPS (TTM) (kr) -0.36
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 64.66
14-Day RSI 61.92
14-Day ATR (kr) 0.077909
20-Day SMA (kr) 0.5931
12-1 Month Momentum % -43.1
52-Week Range (kr) 0.4 - 2
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 19.97

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 9999
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Polymer Factory Sweden AB Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Polymer Factory Sweden AB Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (kr)
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-17 In 107 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-18 In 16 days
General meeting for 2025 2026-06-05 10:00 0.61 (-3.49%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-15 0.61 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-26 0.65 (+24.04%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-02-17 0.62 (+1.65%)
Third quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-11-14 0.80 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-08-15 0.82 (-8.38%)
General meeting for 2024 2025-06-03 10:00 0.73 (+5.04%)
First quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-05-16 0.69 (-1.43%)
Show
Entries

Polymer Factory Sweden AB Frequently Asked Questions

What is Polymer Factory Sweden AB(NGM:POLYMER)'s stock price today?
The current price of NGM:POLYMER is kr0.70. The 52 week high of NGM:POLYMER is kr2.00 and 52 week low is kr0.40.
When is next earnings date of Polymer Factory Sweden AB(NGM:POLYMER)?
The next earnings date of Polymer Factory Sweden AB(NGM:POLYMER) is 2026-08-18.
Does Polymer Factory Sweden AB(NGM:POLYMER) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Polymer Factory Sweden AB(NGM:POLYMER) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Polymer Factory Sweden AB

No articles.