Business Description
Amatei Inc
ISIN : JP3124000005
Total Employee Number:
161Description
Amatei Inc is engaged manufacturing and sale of ordinary nails, special nails, screws, various connecting nails, building materials and nailing machines. The company has two segments: the Construction and Packaging segment and the Electrical and transportation equipment segment. The Construction and Packaging segment is engaged in the manufacture and sale of ordinary nails, special nails, various connecting nails, building materials, nail guns, etc.
Financial Strength
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.36 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.32 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 1.19 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 5.05 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 12.62 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 7/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.02 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.74 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -0.7 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 5.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 19 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 7.8 |
Momentum Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-Day RSI | 100 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 100 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 29.21 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.21 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.72 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.26 | |||||
Days Inventory | 110.48 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 56.48 | |||||
Days Payable | 55.71 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 49.4 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 14.45 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 18.68 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 4.39 | |||||
Net Margin % | 2.74 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 6.91 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 4.7 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 6.35 | |||||
ROE % | 9.67 | |||||
ROA % | 2.9 | |||||
ROIC % | 4.21 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -8.84 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 8.14 | |||||
ROCE % | 9.78 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 9 |
GF Value Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 15.04 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 14.97 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 28.68 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 7.92 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 1.02 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.41 | |||||
PB Ratio | 1.41 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 1.43 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 8.77 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 6.49 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 14.25 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 9.23 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.64 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 13.53 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.31 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.74 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 1.37 | |||||
Price-to-Peter-Lynch-Fair-Value | 1.02 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.98 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 7.02 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 11.34 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 23.22 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Amatei Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil 円) | 5,374.402 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (円) | 12.43 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | 29.1 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 100 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (円) | 0.000118 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (円) | 230 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 29.21 | ||
| 52-Week Range (円) | 178 - 230 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 11.85 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 7 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Amatei Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Amatei Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (円) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPY 5.000000 Cash Dividend | 2026-03-30 | 230.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| JPY 5.000000 Cash Dividend | 2025-03-28 | 178.00 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Amatei Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Amatei Inc(NGO:5952)'s stock price today?
The current price of NGO:5952 is 円230.00. The 52 week high of NGO:5952 is 円230.00 and 52 week low is 円178.00.
When is next earnings date of Amatei Inc(NGO:5952)?
The next earnings date of Amatei Inc(NGO:5952) is .
Does Amatei Inc(NGO:5952) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Amatei Inc(NGO:5952) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Amatei Inc
No articles.