Sunnova Energy International Inc logo

Sunnova Energy International Inc

NEW
OTCPK:NOVAQ (USA)  
$ 0.00010 (0%) 11:08 PM EST
At Loss
Market Cap:
$ 13.00K
Enterprise V:
$ 8.25B
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
0

Business Description

Description
Sunnova Energy International Inc is a residential solar energy products and services provider company. It offers services such as operations and maintenance, monitoring, repairs and replacements, equipment upgrades, and onsite power optimization. The products and services offered by the group include Add-on battery storage, Home solar protection plans, New solar battery storage, and various other solar systems. It operates in a single reportable segment: solar energy products and services.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
12-1 Month Momentum %
-83.33

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
FCF Margin %
-232.6
OCF Margin %
-37.01
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
EV-to-Forward-EBIT
16.83
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA
10.93
EV-to-Forward-Revenue
7.56

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-07-06 Est.)

NOVAQ's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:NOVAQ

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Sunnova Energy International Inc Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 839.922
EPS (TTM) ($) -2.96
Beta 3.6803
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.74
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.99
Volatility % 207.09
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR ($) 0.000007
20-Day SMA ($) 0.0001
12-1 Month Momentum % -83.33
52-Week Range ($) 0.0001 - 0.01
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 125.69

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Sunnova Energy International Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Sunnova Energy International Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-11-09 In 131 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-09 In 131 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-27 In 26 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-27 In 26 days
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-06 In 5 days
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-06 In 5 days
General meeting for 2025 2026-07-06 In 5 days
Annual report for 2025 2026-07-01 0.00 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-04-20 0.00 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-20 0.00 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Sunnova Energy International Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sunnova Energy International Inc(NOVAQ)'s stock price today?
The current price of NOVAQ is $0.00. The 52 week high of NOVAQ is $0.01 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Sunnova Energy International Inc(NOVAQ)?
The next earnings date of Sunnova Energy International Inc(NOVAQ) is 2026-07-06 Est..
Does Sunnova Energy International Inc(NOVAQ) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Sunnova Energy International Inc(NOVAQ) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:NOVAQ

No articles.

Articles on Sunnova Energy International Inc

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1