Secure Electronic Technology PLC

NEW
NSA:NSLTECH (Nigeria)  
₦ 0.82 +0.060 (+7.89%) Jul 3
At Loss
P/B:
1.18
Market Cap:
₦ 4.62B ($ 3.37M)
Enterprise V:
₦ 4.59B ($ 3.35M)
Volume:
6.65M
Avg Vol (2M):
19.41M
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Secure Electronic Technology PLC is engaged in operating the national lottery in Nigeria. The company's games include 5OF90.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
2.63
Equity-to-Asset
0.81
Debt-to-Equity
0.01
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.8
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.99
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.4
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
1.7
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
-13.6
3-Year Book Growth Rate
13.8

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
66.37
9-Day RSI
54.38
14-Day RSI
48.83
3-1 Month Momentum %
-15.69
6-1 Month Momentum %
7.5
12-1 Month Momentum %
19.44

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.38
Quick Ratio
0.38
Cash Ratio
0.09
Days Sales Outstanding
10.72
Days Payable
27.89

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Gross Margin %
6.49
Operating Margin %
-2
Net Margin %
-2.78
EBITDA Margin %
0.58
FCF Margin %
-0.98
OCF Margin %
-0.79
ROE %
-3.82
ROA %
-2.96
ROIC %
-2.23
3-Year ROIIC %
-2.29
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-9.93
ROCE %
-2.52

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PS Ratio
1.06
PB Ratio
1.18
Price-to-Tangible-Book
3.28
EV-to-EBIT
-52.28
EV-to-EBITDA
182.29
EV-to-Revenue
1.05
EV-to-FCF
-108.12
Price-to-GF-Value
2.28
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-1.91
FCF Yield %
-0.92
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Secure Electronic Technology PLC Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₦) 4,347.604
EPS (TTM) (₦) -0.021
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.71
3-Year Sortino Ratio 2.11
Volatility % 84.53
14-Day RSI 48.83
14-Day ATR (₦) 0.048808
20-Day SMA (₦) 0.8155
12-1 Month Momentum % 19.44
52-Week Range (₦) 0.68 - 2.19
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 5,631.54

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Secure Electronic Technology PLC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Secure Electronic Technology PLC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₦)
No Event Data

Secure Electronic Technology PLC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Secure Electronic Technology PLC(NSA:NSLTECH)'s stock price today?
The current price of NSA:NSLTECH is ₦0.82. The 52 week high of NSA:NSLTECH is ₦2.19 and 52 week low is ₦0.68.
When is next earnings date of Secure Electronic Technology PLC(NSA:NSLTECH)?
The next earnings date of Secure Electronic Technology PLC(NSA:NSLTECH) is .
Does Secure Electronic Technology PLC(NSA:NSLTECH) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Secure Electronic Technology PLC(NSA:NSLTECH) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Secure Electronic Technology PLC

No articles.