Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc

NEW
OTCPK:PAEGF (Canada)  
$ 0.0010 -0.0010 (-99.9%) 11:08 PM EST
At Loss
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc
NAICS : 512120 SIC : 9611
ISIN : CA7045863049
Description
Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc is an integrated media company, which produces and acquires feature films, television and home entertainment content for distribution to worldwide markets.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
FCF Margin %
-27.03
OCF Margin %
-26.76

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

PAEGF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:PAEGF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 72.927
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.399
Beta 18.5315
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.82
3-Year Sortino Ratio 501.7
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR ($) -
20-Day SMA ($) 0.001
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range ($) 0.001 - 0.001
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 49.13

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
No Event Data

Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc(PAEGF)'s stock price today?
The current price of PAEGF is $0.00. The 52 week high of PAEGF is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc(PAEGF)?
The next earnings date of Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc(PAEGF) is .
Does Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc(PAEGF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc(PAEGF) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:PAEGF

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Peace Arch Entertainment Group Inc

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1