Berg Holding SA

NEW
WAR:BRH (Poland)  
zł 0.21 (0%) Jul 3
At Loss
Market Cap:
zł 4.83M ($ 1.29M)
Enterprise V:
zł 29.53M ($ 7.87M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Berg Holding SA is engaged in buying tenement houses in the Silesian cities. The company makes the general renovation of buildings and prepares ready-made turnkey apartments for buying and leasing.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
FCF Margin %
-148.81
OCF Margin %
-148.81
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

WAR:BRH's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Berg Holding SA Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil zł) 0.377
EPS (TTM) (zł) 0.014
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -80.83
3-Year Sortino Ratio -3.46
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR (zł) -
20-Day SMA (zł) 0.21
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (zł) 0.21 - 0.21
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 23

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Berg Holding SA Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Berg Holding SA Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (zł)
No Event Data

Berg Holding SA Frequently Asked Questions

What is Berg Holding SA(WAR:BRH)'s stock price today?
The current price of WAR:BRH is zł0.21. The 52 week high of WAR:BRH is zł0.21 and 52 week low is zł0.21.
When is next earnings date of Berg Holding SA(WAR:BRH)?
The next earnings date of Berg Holding SA(WAR:BRH) is .
Does Berg Holding SA(WAR:BRH) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Berg Holding SA(WAR:BRH) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Berg Holding SA

No articles.